← Back

Hw Asr Jnshtbdi -12053 ( Haridwar Junction to Amritsar Junction )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 11 7 hrs 35 mins Jan shatabdi express yes

Train number 12053 is a train running between Haridwar and Amritsar. Haridwar is located in the state of Uttarakhand and Amritsar is located in the state of Punjab.The two cities are located at a distance of 407kms.

The train 12053 is named as Hw Asr Jnshtbdi. It leaves Haridwar at 14:30 on day 1 and reaches Amritsar at 22:05 on day 1.It takes 7 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, LUDHIANA JUNCTION, and JALANDHAR CITY. In a week, Hw Asr Jnshtbdi operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Haridwar Junction (HW) Starts 14:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Roorkee (RK) 15:13 15:15 2 min 42 km 1 1
3 Saharanpur (SRE) 16:10 16:15 5 min 76 km 1 1
4 Jagadhri (JUD) 16:41 16:43 2 min 107 km 1 1
5 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 17:35 17:45 10 min 158 km 1 1
6 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 18:26 18:28 2 min 211 km 1 1
7 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 19:27 19:32 5 min 271 km 1 1
8 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 20:06 20:08 2 min 307 km 1 1
9 Jalandhar City (JUC) 20:30 20:35 5 min 328 km 1 1
10 Beas (BEAS) 21:12 21:14 2 min 364 km 1 1
11 Amritsar Junction (ASR) 22:05 Ends 0 407 km 1 1