← Back

Jammu Mail -14034 ( Udhampur to Delhi )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 29 14 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 14034 is a train running between Udhampur and New Delhi. Udhampur is located in the state of Jammu & Kashmir and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 637kms.

The train 14034 is named as JAMMU MAIL. It leaves Udhampur at 14:55 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 05:45 on day 2.It takes 14 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, LUDHIANA JUNCTION, and DELHI. In a week, JAMMU MAIL operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Udhampur (UHP) Starts 14:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 16:05 16:15 10 min 54 km 1 1
3 Bari Brahman (BBMN) 16:26 16:28 2 min 62 km 1 1
4 Vijiypur Jammu (VJPJ) 16:40 16:42 2 min 75 km 1 1
5 Samba (SMBX) 16:56 16:58 2 min 86 km 1 1
6 Hira Nagar (HRNR) 17:13 17:15 2 min 101 km 1 1
7 Chakdayala (CKDL) 17:21 17:23 2 min 104 km 1 1
8 Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 17:29 17:31 2 min 110 km 1 1
9 Kathua (KTHU) 17:55 17:57 2 min 130 km 1 1
10 Sujanpur (SJNP) 18:14 18:16 2 min 145 km 1 1
11 Pathankot (PTK) 18:40 19:05 25 min 153 km 1 1
12 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 19:13 19:15 2 min 157 km 1 1
13 Mukerian (MEX) 19:52 19:54 2 min 196 km 1 1
14 Dasuya (DZA) 20:10 20:12 2 min 212 km 1 1
15 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 20:26 20:28 2 min 227 km 1 1
16 Jalandhar City (JUC) 21:30 22:00 30 min 269 km 1 1
17 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 22:16 22:18 2 min 274 km 1 1
18 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 22:32 22:34 2 min 290 km 1 1
19 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 23:25 23:35 10 min 326 km 1 1
20 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 01:40 01:50 10 min 439 km 2 1
21 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 02:24 02:26 2 min 481 km 2 1
22 Karnal (KUN) 02:53 02:55 2 min 514 km 2 1
23 Panipat Junction (PNP) 03:41 03:43 2 min 548 km 2 1
24 Samalkha (SMK) 03:56 03:58 2 min 565 km 2 1
25 Sonipat (SNP) 04:23 04:25 2 min 593 km 2 1
26 Narela (NUR) 04:40 04:42 2 min 611 km 2 1
27 Adrsh Ngr Delhi (ANDI) 05:09 05:11 2 min 628 km 2 1
28 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 05:20 05:22 2 min 634 km 2 1
29 Delhi (DLI) 05:45 Ends 0 637 km 2 1