← Back

Cnb Jat Express -12469 ( Kanpur Central to Jammu Tawi )

  • 3A,SL
  • Wednesday, Friday
  • 14 18 hrs 35 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12469 is a train running between Kanpur and Jammu. Kanpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Jammu is located in the state of Jammu & Kashmir.The two cities are located at a distance of 1026kms.

The train 12469 is named as CNB JAT EXPRESS. It leaves Kanpur at 17:15 on day 1 and reaches Jammu at 11:50 on day 2.It takes 18 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, LUDHIANA JUNCTION, and BAREILLY. In a week, CNB JAT EXPRESS operates on Wednesday, Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Kanpur Central (CNB) Starts 17:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Unnao Junction (ON) 17:37 17:39 2 min 18 km 1 1
3 Balamu Junction (BLM) 20:10 20:30 20 min 118 km 1 1
4 Hardoi (HRI) 20:58 21:00 2 min 151 km 1 1
5 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 22:05 22:07 2 min 213 km 1 1
6 Bareilly (BE) 23:02 23:07 5 min 284 km 1 1
7 Moradabad (MB) 00:40 00:50 10 min 375 km 2 1
8 Laksar Junction (LRJ) 02:37 02:39 2 min 514 km 2 1
9 Saharanpur (SRE) 03:45 03:50 5 min 567 km 2 1
10 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 05:05 05:10 5 min 648 km 2 1
11 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 06:35 06:45 10 min 762 km 2 1
12 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 07:35 07:40 5 min 814 km 2 1
13 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 09:35 09:40 5 min 927 km 2 1
14 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 11:50 Ends 0 1026 km 2 1