← Back

Sarvodaya Exp -12473 ( Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Saturday
  • 23 27 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 12473 is a train running between Ahmedabad and Jammu. Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat and Jammu is located in the state of Jammu & Kashmir.The two cities are located at a distance of 1669kms.

The train 12473 is named as SARVODAYA EXP. It leaves Ahmedabad at 11:35 on day 1 and reaches Jammu at 14:45 on day 2.It takes 27 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NEW DELHI, VADODARA JUNCTION, and H NIZAMUDDIN. In a week, SARVODAYA EXP operates on Saturday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Starts 11:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Nadiad Junction (ND) 12:16 12:18 2 min 46 km 1 1
3 Anand Junction (ANND) 12:36 12:38 2 min 64 km 1 1
4 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 13:20 13:45 25 min 100 km 1 1
5 Godhra Junction (GDA) 14:50 14:52 2 min 174 km 1 1
6 Dahod (DHD) 15:47 15:49 2 min 248 km 1 1
7 Meghnagar (MGN) 16:12 16:14 2 min 281 km 1 1
8 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 17:45 18:05 20 min 362 km 1 1
9 Nagda Junction (NAD) 19:03 19:05 2 min 403 km 1 1
10 Shamgarh (SGZ) 20:03 20:05 2 min 494 km 1 1
11 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 20:40 20:42 2 min 556 km 1 1
12 Kota Junction (KOTA) 21:30 21:40 10 min 628 km 1 1
13 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 22:55 22:57 2 min 736 km 1 1
14 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 02:00 02:05 5 min 952 km 2 1
15 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 04:10 04:12 2 min 1085 km 2 1
16 New Delhi (NDLS) 04:35 04:50 15 min 1093 km 2 1
17 Panipat Junction (PNP) 06:11 06:13 2 min 1182 km 2 1
18 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 07:55 08:05 10 min 1291 km 2 1
19 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 09:45 09:55 10 min 1405 km 2 1
20 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 10:45 10:50 5 min 1457 km 2 1
21 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 12:25 12:30 5 min 1570 km 2 1
22 Kathua (KTHU) 13:03 13:05 2 min 1593 km 2 1
23 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 14:45 Ends 0 1669 km 2 1