← Back

Jat Indb Superfast Express -22942 ( Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction Bg )

  • Wednesday
  • 16 25 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22942 is a train running between Jammu and Indore. Jammu is located in the state of Jammu & Kashmir and Indore is located in the state of Madhya Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1408kms.

The train 22942 is named as JAT INDB SF EXP. It leaves Jammu at 05:00 on day 1 and reaches Indore at 06:00 on day 2.It takes 25 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, MATHURA JUNCTION, and LUDHIANA JUNCTION. In a week, JAT INDB SF EXP operates on Wednesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) Starts 05:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 06:40 06:45 5 min 100 km 1 1
3 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 08:32 08:35 3 min 213 km 1 1
4 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 09:35 09:45 10 min 265 km 1 1
5 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 11:40 11:50 10 min 378 km 1 1
6 Panipat Junction (PNP) 13:05 13:07 2 min 487 km 1 1
7 Delhi Safdarjng (DSJ) 15:00 15:10 10 min 588 km 1 1
8 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 18:00 18:10 10 min 725 km 1 1
9 Gangapur City (GGC) 19:53 19:55 2 min 878 km 1 1
10 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 20:56 20:58 2 min 941 km 1 1
11 Kota Junction (KOTA) 22:10 22:20 10 min 1049 km 1 1
12 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 23:38 23:40 2 min 1150 km 1 1
13 Nagda Junction (NAD) 01:55 02:20 25 min 1274 km 2 1
14 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 03:20 03:30 10 min 1329 km 2 1
15 Dewas (DWX) 04:12 04:14 2 min 1369 km 2 1
16 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) 06:00 Ends 0 1408 km 2 1