← Back

Lko Cdg Express -12231 ( Lucknow Nr to Chandigarh )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 15 11 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12231 is a train running between Lucknow and Chandigarh. Lucknow is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Chandigarh is located in the state of Punjab.The two cities are located at a distance of 667kms.

The train 12231 is named as LKO CDG EXPRESS. It leaves Lucknow at 22:30 on day 1 and reaches Chandigarh at 10:00 on day 2.It takes 11 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, BAREILLY, and ROORKEE. In a week, LKO CDG EXPRESS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lucknow Nr (LKO) Starts 22:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Hardoi (HRI) 23:59 00:01 2 min 102 km 2 1
3 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 01:02 01:07 5 min 165 km 2 1
4 Bareilly (BE) 02:10 02:15 5 min 236 km 2 1
5 Moradabad (MB) 03:55 04:05 10 min 326 km 2 1
6 Dhampur (DPR) 04:54 04:56 2 min 386 km 2 1
7 Nagina (NGG) 05:12 05:14 2 min 402 km 2 1
8 Najibabad Junction (NBD) 05:35 05:37 2 min 424 km 2 1
9 Laksar Junction (LRJ) 06:12 06:14 2 min 466 km 2 1
10 Roorkee (RK) 06:33 06:35 2 min 484 km 2 1
11 Saharanpur (SRE) 07:30 07:40 10 min 519 km 2 1
12 Jagadhri (JUD) 08:06 08:08 2 min 549 km 2 1
13 Jagadhri Wshop (JUDW) 08:14 08:16 2 min 554 km 2 1
14 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 09:02 09:15 13 min 600 km 2 1
15 Chandigarh (CDG) 10:00 Ends 0 667 km 2 1