← Back

Hyb Jat Special -07021 ( Hyderabad Decan to Jammu Tawi )

  • 3A,SL
  • Thursday
  • 23 39 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 07021 is a train running between Hyderabad and Jammu. Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Jammu is located in the state of Jammu & Kashmir.The two cities are located at a distance of 2265kms.

The train 07021 is named as HYB JAT SPL. It leaves Hyderabad at 10:30 on day 1 and reaches Jammu at 01:45 on day 3.It takes 39 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NAGPUR, AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, and MATHURA JUNCTION. In a week, HYB JAT SPL operates on Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) Starts 10:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 10:55 11:00 5 min 10 km 1 1
3 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 12:50 12:52 2 min 142 km 1 1
4 Ramgundam (RDM) 14:45 14:47 2 min 234 km 1 1
5 Mancheral (MCI) 15:05 15:07 2 min 248 km 1 1
6 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 15:25 15:27 2 min 306 km 1 1
7 Balharshah (BPQ) 16:30 16:40 10 min 376 km 1 1
8 Nagpur (NGP) 21:15 21:25 10 min 587 km 1 1
9 Itarsi Junction (ET) 01:45 01:50 5 min 884 km 2 1
10 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 03:35 03:40 5 min 976 km 2 1
11 Bina Junction (BINA) 06:14 06:20 6 min 1114 km 2 1
12 Lalitpur (LAR) 07:05 07:07 2 min 1177 km 2 1
13 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 08:20 08:30 10 min 1267 km 2 1
14 Gwalior (GWL) 09:45 09:50 5 min 1364 km 2 1
15 Agra Cantt (AGC) 11:20 11:25 5 min 1482 km 2 1
16 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 12:28 12:30 2 min 1536 km 2 1
17 Tuglakabad (TKD) 14:48 14:50 2 min 1659 km 2 1
18 Delhi Safdarjng (DSJ) 15:23 15:33 10 min 1674 km 2 1
19 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 19:20 19:30 10 min 1883 km 2 1
20 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 21:10 21:30 20 min 1997 km 2 1
21 Jalandhar City (JUC) 22:10 22:15 5 min 2053 km 2 1
22 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 23:50 23:55 5 min 2166 km 2 1
23 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 01:45 Ends 0 2265 km 3 1