← Back

Swaraj Express -12471 ( Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday
  • 24 30 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 12471 is a train running between Mumbai and Jammu. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Jammu is located in the state of Jammu & Kashmir.The two cities are located at a distance of 1950kms.

The train 12471 is named as SWARAJ EXPRESS. It leaves Mumbai at 07:55 on day 1 and reaches Jammu at 14:45 on day 2.It takes 30 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NEW DELHI, VADODARA JUNCTION, and H NIZAMUDDIN. In a week, SWARAJ EXPRESS operates on Monday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Starts 07:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Borivali (BVI) 08:26 08:28 2 min 19 km 1 1
3 Vapi (VAPI) 10:23 10:25 2 min 159 km 1 1
4 Surat (ST) 11:42 11:47 5 min 252 km 1 1
5 Bharuch Junction (BH) 12:31 12:33 2 min 311 km 1 1
6 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 13:35 13:45 10 min 381 km 1 1
7 Godhra Junction (GDA) 14:50 14:52 2 min 455 km 1 1
8 Dahod (DHD) 15:47 15:49 2 min 529 km 1 1
9 Meghnagar (MGN) 16:12 16:14 2 min 562 km 1 1
10 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 17:45 18:05 20 min 642 km 1 1
11 Nagda Junction (NAD) 19:03 19:05 2 min 684 km 1 1
12 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 20:22 20:24 2 min 808 km 1 1
13 Kota Junction (KOTA) 21:30 21:40 10 min 909 km 1 1
14 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 22:55 22:57 2 min 1017 km 1 1
15 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 02:00 02:05 5 min 1233 km 2 1
16 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 04:10 04:12 2 min 1366 km 2 1
17 New Delhi (NDLS) 04:35 04:50 15 min 1373 km 2 1
18 Panipat Junction (PNP) 06:11 06:13 2 min 1463 km 2 1
19 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 07:55 08:05 10 min 1572 km 2 1
20 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 09:45 09:55 10 min 1685 km 2 1
21 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 10:45 10:50 5 min 1737 km 2 1
22 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 12:25 12:30 5 min 1850 km 2 1
23 Kathua (KTHU) 13:03 13:05 2 min 1873 km 2 1
24 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 14:45 Ends 0 1950 km 2 1