← Back

Uttar S Kranti -12445 ( New Delhi to Udhampur )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 10 11 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12445 is a train running between New Delhi and Udhampur. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Udhampur is located in the state of Jammu & Kashmir.The two cities are located at a distance of 630kms.

The train 12445 is named as UTTAR S KRANTI. It leaves New Delhi at 20:50 on day 1 and reaches Udhampur at 08:05 on day 2.It takes 11 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, LUDHIANA JUNCTION, and JALANDHAR CANT. In a week, UTTAR S KRANTI operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 New Delhi (NDLS) Starts 20:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Panipat Junction (PNP) 22:08 22:10 2 min 90 km 1 1
3 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 23:53 23:58 5 min 199 km 1 1
4 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 01:27 01:37 10 min 312 km 2 1
5 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 02:25 02:30 5 min 365 km 2 1
6 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 04:20 04:25 5 min 478 km 2 1
7 Kathua (KTHU) 04:58 05:00 2 min 501 km 2 1
8 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 06:35 06:45 10 min 577 km 2 1
9 Ram Nagar J K (RMJK) 07:29 07:31 2 min 620 km 2 1
10 Udhampur (UHP) 08:05 Ends 0 630 km 2 1