← Back

Cdg Ljn Express -15012 ( Chandigarh to Lucknow Ne )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 19 16 hrs 5 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 15012 is a train running between Chandigarh and Lucknow. Chandigarh is located in the state of Punjab and Lucknow is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 724kms.

The train 15012 is named as CDG LJN EXPRESS. It leaves Chandigarh at 17:05 on day 1 and reaches Lucknow at 09:10 on day 2.It takes 16 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, ROORKEE, and HARDOI. In a week, CDG LJN EXPRESS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Chandigarh (CDG) Starts 17:05 0 0 km 1 1
2 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 18:03 18:08 5 min 68 km 1 1
3 Jagadhri Wshop (JUDW) 18:42 18:44 2 min 114 km 1 1
4 Jagadhri (JUD) 18:50 18:52 2 min 119 km 1 1
5 Saharanpur (SRE) 19:35 20:00 25 min 149 km 1 1
6 Roorkee (RK) 20:30 20:32 2 min 184 km 1 1
7 Laksar Junction (LRJ) 20:55 21:00 5 min 202 km 1 1
8 Muzzampur Nryn (MZM) 21:28 21:30 2 min 232 km 1 1
9 Bijnor (BJO) 22:38 22:40 2 min 257 km 1 1
10 Haldaur (HLDR) 23:08 23:10 2 min 274 km 1 1
11 Chand Siau (CPS) 23:38 23:40 2 min 292 km 1 1
12 Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR) 00:10 00:12 2 min 312 km 2 1
13 Gajraula Junction (GJL) 00:50 00:55 5 min 327 km 2 1
14 Amroha (AMRO) 01:13 01:15 2 min 350 km 2 1
15 Moradabad (MB) 01:55 02:05 10 min 381 km 2 1
16 Chandausi Junction (CH) 02:55 02:58 3 min 425 km 2 1
17 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 06:07 06:10 3 min 560 km 2 1
18 Hardoi (HRI) 07:11 07:13 2 min 622 km 2 1
19 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 09:10 Ends 0 724 km 2 1