← Back

Jat Gkp Spl -05044 ( Jammu Tawi to Gorakhpur Junction )

  • 3A,SL
  • Monday
  • 13 22 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 05044 is a train running between Jammu and Gorakhpur. Jammu is located in the state of Jammu & Kashmir and Gorakhpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1248kms.

The train 05044 is named as JAT GKP SPL. It leaves Jammu at 20:10 on day 1 and reaches Gorakhpur at 18:35 on day 2.It takes 22 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are LUCKNOW NR, AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, and LUDHIANA JUNCTION. In a week, JAT GKP SPL operates on Monday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) Starts 20:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 21:40 21:45 5 min 100 km 1 1
3 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 23:29 23:32 3 min 213 km 1 1
4 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 00:15 00:25 10 min 265 km 2 1
5 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 02:25 02:35 10 min 378 km 2 1
6 Saharanpur (SRE) 03:55 04:05 10 min 460 km 2 1
7 Moradabad (MB) 06:55 07:05 10 min 652 km 2 1
8 Bareilly (BE) 08:28 08:33 5 min 743 km 2 1
9 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 12:25 12:40 15 min 978 km 2 1
10 Gonda Junction (GD) 15:10 15:15 5 min 1095 km 2 1
11 Basti (BST) 16:40 16:45 5 min 1184 km 2 1
12 Khalilabad (KLD) 17:18 17:20 2 min 1214 km 2 1
13 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 18:35 Ends 0 1248 km 2 1