← Back

Goldn Temple Ml -12904 ( Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Central )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 35 31 hrs 55 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 12904 is a train running between Amritsar and Mumbai. Amritsar is located in the state of Punjab and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1891kms.

The train 12904 is named as GOLDN TEMPLE ML. It leaves Amritsar at 21:25 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 05:20 on day 3.It takes 31 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, H NIZAMUDDIN, and SURAT. In a week, GOLDN TEMPLE ML operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Amritsar Junction (ASR) Starts 21:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Beas (BEAS) 21:53 21:55 2 min 43 km 1 1
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 22:25 22:33 8 min 79 km 1 1
4 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 22:46 22:48 2 min 84 km 1 1
5 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 23:03 23:05 2 min 100 km 1 1
6 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 23:40 23:50 10 min 136 km 1 1
7 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 01:50 02:00 10 min 250 km 2 1
8 Jagadhri (JUD) 02:38 02:40 2 min 301 km 2 1
9 Saharanpur (SRE) 03:30 03:40 10 min 331 km 2 1
10 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 04:18 04:20 2 min 389 km 2 1
11 Meerut Cant (MUT) 04:56 04:58 2 min 440 km 2 1
12 Meerut City (MTC) 05:07 05:12 5 min 444 km 2 1
13 Ghaziabad (GZB) 06:18 06:20 2 min 492 km 2 1
14 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 07:05 07:35 30 min 515 km 2 1
15 Faridabad (FDB) 07:54 07:56 2 min 535 km 2 1
16 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 09:55 10:00 5 min 648 km 2 1
17 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 10:28 10:30 2 min 681 km 2 1
18 Bayana Junction (BXN) 10:58 11:00 2 min 723 km 2 1
19 Hindaun City (HAN) 11:23 11:25 2 min 756 km 2 1
20 Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 11:34 11:36 2 min 766 km 2 1
21 Gangapur City (GGC) 12:08 12:10 2 min 801 km 2 1
22 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 12:55 13:00 5 min 864 km 2 1
23 Kota Junction (KOTA) 14:15 14:25 10 min 972 km 2 1
24 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 15:45 15:47 2 min 1072 km 2 1
25 Shamgarh (SGZ) 16:11 16:13 2 min 1105 km 2 1
26 Nagda Junction (NAD) 17:55 17:57 2 min 1197 km 2 1
27 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 18:50 19:10 20 min 1238 km 2 1
28 Meghnagar (MGN) 20:09 20:11 2 min 1319 km 2 1
29 Dahod (DHD) 20:33 20:35 2 min 1352 km 2 1
30 Godhra Junction (GDA) 22:00 22:02 2 min 1426 km 2 1
31 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 23:05 23:15 10 min 1500 km 2 1
32 Surat (ST) 01:15 01:20 5 min 1629 km 3 1
33 Borivali (BVI) 04:22 04:24 2 min 1861 km 3 1
34 Dadar (DDR) 04:53 04:55 2 min 1885 km 3 1
35 Mumbai Central (BCT) 05:20 Ends 0 1891 km 3 1