← Back

Goldentemple Ml -12903 ( Mumbai Central to Amritsar Junction )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 34 32 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 12903 is a train running between Mumbai and Amritsar. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Amritsar is located in the state of Punjab.The two cities are located at a distance of 1891kms.

The train 12903 is named as GOLDENTEMPLE ML. It leaves Mumbai at 21:30 on day 1 and reaches Amritsar at 05:45 on day 3.It takes 32 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, H NIZAMUDDIN, and SURAT. In a week, GOLDENTEMPLE ML operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mumbai Central (BCT) Starts 21:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Borivali (BVI) 22:04 22:06 2 min 30 km 1 1
3 Surat (ST) 01:10 01:15 5 min 263 km 2 1
4 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 02:57 03:07 10 min 392 km 2 1
5 Godhra Junction (GDA) 04:10 04:12 2 min 465 km 2 1
6 Dahod (DHD) 05:07 05:09 2 min 540 km 2 1
7 Meghnagar (MGN) 05:31 05:33 2 min 573 km 2 1
8 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 07:00 07:20 20 min 653 km 2 1
9 Nagda Junction (NAD) 08:13 08:15 2 min 695 km 2 1
10 Shamgarh (SGZ) 09:13 09:15 2 min 786 km 2 1
11 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 09:38 09:40 2 min 819 km 2 1
12 Kota Junction (KOTA) 10:55 11:05 10 min 920 km 2 1
13 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 12:25 12:30 5 min 1027 km 2 1
14 Gangapur City (GGC) 13:23 13:25 2 min 1091 km 2 1
15 Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 13:48 13:50 2 min 1125 km 2 1
16 Hindaun City (HAN) 14:00 14:02 2 min 1135 km 2 1
17 Bayana Junction (BXN) 14:33 14:34 1 min 1168 km 2 1
18 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 15:03 15:04 1 min 1210 km 2 1
19 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 16:15 16:20 5 min 1244 km 2 1
20 Faridabad (FDB) 18:04 18:06 2 min 1356 km 2 1
21 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 18:45 19:15 30 min 1377 km 2 1
22 Ghaziabad (GZB) 20:08 20:10 2 min 1400 km 2 1
23 Meerut City (MTC) 21:10 21:17 7 min 1447 km 2 1
24 Meerut Cant (MUT) 21:22 21:24 2 min 1451 km 2 1
25 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 22:04 22:07 3 min 1503 km 2 1
26 Saharanpur (SRE) 23:15 23:25 10 min 1561 km 2 1
27 Jagadhri (JUD) 23:52 23:54 2 min 1591 km 2 1
28 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 00:50 01:00 10 min 1642 km 3 1
29 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 02:53 03:03 10 min 1756 km 3 1
30 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 03:41 03:43 2 min 1791 km 3 1
31 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 03:57 03:59 2 min 1808 km 3 1
32 Jalandhar City (JUC) 04:10 04:15 5 min 1812 km 3 1
33 Beas (BEAS) 04:52 04:54 2 min 1849 km 3 1
34 Amritsar Junction (ASR) 05:45 Ends 0 1891 km 3 1