← Back

Klk Bme Express -14887 ( Kalka to Barmer )

  • 3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 44 9 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 14887 is a train running between Kalka and Ganganagar. Kalka is located in the state of Haryana and Ganganagar is located in the state of Rajasthan.The two cities are located at a distance of 433kms.

The train 14887 is named as KLK BME EXPRESS. It leaves Kalka at 21:30 on day 1 and reaches Ganganagar at 07:00 on day 2.It takes 9 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, JODHPUR JUNCTION, and AMBALA CITY. In a week, KLK BME EXPRESS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Kalka (KLK) Starts 21:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Chandi Mandir (CNDM) 21:45 21:47 2 min 24 km 1 1
3 Chandigarh (CDG) 22:00 22:08 8 min 38 km 1 1
4 Dappar (DHPR) 22:35 22:37 2 min 71 km 1 1
5 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 23:15 23:45 30 min 105 km 1 1
6 Ambala City (UBC) 23:56 23:58 2 min 113 km 1 1
7 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 00:16 00:18 2 min 133 km 2 1
8 Patiala (PTA) 00:40 00:42 2 min 158 km 2 1
9 Nabha (NBA) 01:06 01:08 2 min 184 km 2 1
10 Dhuri Junction (DUI) 01:35 01:40 5 min 211 km 2 1
11 Barnala (BNN) 02:04 02:06 2 min 242 km 2 1
12 Tapa (TAPA) 02:23 02:25 2 min 261 km 2 1
13 Rampura Phul (PUL) 02:38 02:40 2 min 274 km 2 1
14 Bathinda Cantt. (BTIC) 03:06 03:08 2 min 298 km 2 1
15 Bhatinda Junction (BTI) 03:35 04:25 50 min 306 km 2 1
16 Sangat (SGF) 04:42 04:44 2 min 323 km 2 1
17 Mandi Dabwali (MBY) 05:00 05:02 2 min 342 km 2 1
18 Dhaban (DABN) 05:21 05:23 2 min 362 km 2 1
19 Sangaria (SGRA) 05:34 05:36 2 min 372 km 2 1
20 Manaksar (MNSR) 05:49 05:51 2 min 387 km 2 1
21 Hanumangarh Junction (HMH) 06:10 06:20 10 min 399 km 2 1
22 Pili Bangan (PGK) 06:41 06:43 2 min 424 km 2 1
23 Suratgarh Junction (SOG) 07:15 07:30 15 min 449 km 2 1
24 Mahajan (MHJ) 08:21 08:23 2 min 511 km 2 1
25 Lunkaransar (LKS) 08:54 08:56 2 min 551 km 2 1
26 Dhirera (DHRR) 09:15 09:17 2 min 573 km 2 1
27 Lalgarh Junction (LGH) 10:07 10:09 2 min 627 km 2 1
28 Bikaner Junction (BKN) 10:45 11:00 15 min 630 km 2 1
29 Deshnok (DSO) 11:28 11:30 2 min 663 km 2 1
30 Nokha (NOK) 12:09 12:11 2 min 695 km 2 1
31 Nagaur (NGO) 13:06 13:08 2 min 746 km 2 1
32 Merta Road Junction (MTD) 14:04 14:09 5 min 803 km 2 1
33 Gotan (GOTN) 14:24 14:26 2 min 824 km 2 1
34 Jodhpur Junction (JU) 16:00 16:15 15 min 907 km 2 1
35 Luni Junction (LUNI) 16:43 16:46 3 min 939 km 2 1
36 Samdhari Junction (SMR) 17:34 17:39 5 min 987 km 2 1
37 Balotra Junction (BLT) 18:04 18:06 2 min 1021 km 2 1
38 Baytu (BUT) 19:08 19:10 2 min 1071 km 2 1
39 Barmer (BME) 20:00 00:00 240 min 1117 km 2 1
40 Bhatinda Junction (BTI) 03:35 04:05 30 min 306 km 2 2
41 Giddarbaha (GDB) 04:27 04:29 2 min 334 km 2 2
42 Malout (MOT) 04:45 04:47 2 min 350 km 2 2
43 Abohar (ABS) 05:26 05:28 2 min 380 km 2 2
44 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 07:00 Ends 0 433 km 2 2