← Back

Asr Ndls Exp -12460 ( Amritsar Junction to New Delhi )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 16 8 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12460 is a train running between Amritsar and New Delhi. Amritsar is located in the state of Punjab and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 448kms.

The train 12460 is named as ASR NDLS EXP. It leaves Amritsar at 06:15 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 14:15 on day 1.It takes 8 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NEW DELHI, AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, and LUDHIANA JUNCTION. In a week, ASR NDLS EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Amritsar Junction (ASR) Starts 06:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Beas (BEAS) 06:43 06:45 2 min 43 km 1 1
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 07:17 07:22 5 min 79 km 1 1
4 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 07:33 07:35 2 min 84 km 1 1
5 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 07:50 07:52 2 min 100 km 1 1
6 Phillaur Junction (PHR) 08:10 08:12 2 min 123 km 1 1
7 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 08:30 08:35 5 min 136 km 1 1
8 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 09:57 09:59 2 min 222 km 1 1
9 Ambala City (UBC) 10:20 10:22 2 min 242 km 1 1
10 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 10:45 10:55 10 min 250 km 1 1
11 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 11:34 11:36 2 min 291 km 1 1
12 Karnal (KUN) 12:03 12:05 2 min 324 km 1 1
13 Panipat Junction (PNP) 12:34 12:36 2 min 359 km 1 1
14 Sonipat (SNP) 13:08 13:10 2 min 404 km 1 1
15 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 13:51 13:53 2 min 444 km 1 1
16 New Delhi (NDLS) 14:15 Ends 0 448 km 1 1