← Back

Jhelum Express -11077 ( Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 66 40 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 11077 is a train running between Pune and Jammu. Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra and Jammu is located in the state of Jammu & Kashmir.The two cities are located at a distance of 2172kms.

The train 11077 is named as JHELUM EXPRESS. It leaves Pune at 17:20 on day 1 and reaches Jammu at 10:00 on day 3.It takes 40 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NEW DELHI, H NIZAMUDDIN, and AMBALA CANT JUNCTION. In a week, JHELUM EXPRESS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Pune Junction (PUNE) Starts 17:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Uruli (URI) 17:45 17:47 2 min 29 km 1 1
3 Daund Junction (DD) 18:35 18:50 15 min 76 km 1 1
4 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 20:22 20:25 3 min 160 km 1 1
5 Belapur (BAP) 21:23 21:25 2 min 227 km 1 1
6 Kopargaon (KPG) 22:13 22:15 2 min 271 km 1 1
7 Manmad Junction (MMR) 23:20 23:30 10 min 313 km 1 1
8 Nandgaon (NGN) 23:53 23:55 2 min 338 km 1 1
9 Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 00:33 00:35 2 min 380 km 2 1
10 Pachora Junction (PC) 01:08 01:10 2 min 425 km 2 1
11 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 01:38 01:40 2 min 473 km 2 1
12 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 02:00 02:10 10 min 497 km 2 1
13 Burhanpur (BAU) 02:50 03:00 10 min 551 km 2 1
14 Khandwa (KNW) 04:25 04:30 5 min 620 km 2 1
15 Chhanera (CAER) 05:03 05:04 1 min 665 km 2 1
16 Harda (HD) 05:47 05:49 2 min 728 km 2 1
17 Timarni (TBN) 06:04 06:05 1 min 742 km 2 1
18 Banapura (BPF) 06:28 06:30 2 min 770 km 2 1
19 Itarsi Junction (ET) 07:10 07:15 5 min 804 km 2 1
20 Hoshangabad (HBD) 07:33 07:35 2 min 821 km 2 1
21 Habibganj (HBJ) 08:38 08:40 2 min 889 km 2 1
22 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 09:05 09:10 5 min 895 km 2 1
23 Vidisha (BHS) 09:47 09:49 2 min 948 km 2 1
24 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 10:18 10:20 2 min 988 km 2 1
25 Bina Junction (BINA) 11:15 11:20 5 min 1034 km 2 1
26 Dhaura (DUA) 11:56 11:58 2 min 1068 km 2 1
27 Lalitpur (LAR) 12:19 12:21 2 min 1096 km 2 1
28 Babina (BAB) 13:04 13:06 2 min 1161 km 2 1
29 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 13:35 13:45 10 min 1186 km 2 1
30 Datia (DAA) 14:05 14:07 2 min 1211 km 2 1
31 Dabra (DBA) 14:29 14:31 2 min 1241 km 2 1
32 Gwalior (GWL) 15:10 15:15 5 min 1283 km 2 1
33 Morena (MRA) 15:40 15:42 2 min 1322 km 2 1
34 Dhaulpur (DHO) 16:05 16:07 2 min 1349 km 2 1
35 Agra Cantt (AGC) 17:07 17:12 5 min 1402 km 2 1
36 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 17:19 17:21 2 min 1406 km 2 1
37 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 18:00 18:05 5 min 1455 km 2 1
38 Faridabad (FDB) 19:41 19:43 2 min 1568 km 2 1
39 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 20:22 20:24 2 min 1589 km 2 1
40 New Delhi (NDLS) 20:45 21:05 20 min 1596 km 2 1
41 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 21:21 21:23 2 min 1600 km 2 1
42 Narela (NUR) 21:44 21:46 2 min 1623 km 2 1
43 Sonipat (SNP) 22:01 22:03 2 min 1640 km 2 1
44 Ganaur (GNU) 22:18 22:20 2 min 1656 km 2 1
45 Samalkha (SMK) 22:33 22:35 2 min 1669 km 2 1
46 Panipat Junction (PNP) 22:55 22:57 2 min 1685 km 2 1
47 Gharaunda (GRA) 23:20 23:22 2 min 1702 km 2 1
48 Karnal (KUN) 23:38 23:40 2 min 1720 km 2 1
49 Taraori (TRR) 23:54 23:56 2 min 1732 km 2 1
50 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 00:29 00:31 2 min 1753 km 3 1
51 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 01:20 01:32 12 min 1794 km 3 1
52 Ambala City (UBC) 01:44 01:46 2 min 1802 km 3 1
53 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 02:01 02:03 2 min 1822 km 3 1
54 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 02:32 02:34 2 min 1848 km 3 1
55 Khanna (KNN) 02:47 02:49 2 min 1866 km 3 1
56 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 03:37 03:47 10 min 1908 km 3 1
57 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 04:24 04:26 2 min 1944 km 3 1
58 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 04:40 04:45 5 min 1960 km 3 1
59 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 05:31 05:33 2 min 2003 km 3 1
60 Dasuya (DZA) 05:48 05:50 2 min 2018 km 3 1
61 Mukerian (MEX) 06:08 06:10 2 min 2033 km 3 1
62 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 07:00 07:05 5 min 2073 km 3 1
63 Kathua (KTHU) 07:38 07:40 2 min 2096 km 3 1
64 Samba (SMBX) 08:18 08:20 2 min 2140 km 3 1
65 Vijiypur Jammu (VJPJ) 08:47 08:49 2 min 2151 km 3 1
66 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 10:00 Ends 0 2172 km 3 1