← Back

Ljn Cdg Express -15011 ( Lucknow Ne to Chandigarh )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 19 15 hrs 55 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 15011 is a train running between Lucknow and Chandigarh. Lucknow is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Chandigarh is located in the state of Punjab.The two cities are located at a distance of 724kms.

The train 15011 is named as LJN CDG EXPRESS. It leaves Lucknow at 22:55 on day 1 and reaches Chandigarh at 14:50 on day 2.It takes 15 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, ROORKEE, and HARDOI. In a week, LJN CDG EXPRESS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lucknow Ne (LJN) Starts 22:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Hardoi (HRI) 00:25 00:27 2 min 102 km 2 1
3 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 01:27 01:30 3 min 165 km 2 1
4 Chandausi Junction (CH) 03:37 03:40 3 min 300 km 2 1
5 Moradabad (MB) 04:55 05:05 10 min 344 km 2 1
6 Amroha (AMRO) 05:35 05:37 2 min 374 km 2 1
7 Gajraula Junction (GJL) 06:00 06:05 5 min 397 km 2 1
8 Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR) 06:33 06:35 2 min 413 km 2 1
9 Chand Siau (CPS) 07:15 07:17 2 min 432 km 2 1
10 Haldaur (HLDR) 07:45 07:47 2 min 450 km 2 1
11 Bijnor (BJO) 08:18 08:20 2 min 468 km 2 1
12 Muzzampur Nryn (MZM) 09:33 09:35 2 min 493 km 2 1
13 Laksar Junction (LRJ) 10:33 10:38 5 min 523 km 2 1
14 Roorkee (RK) 10:56 10:58 2 min 541 km 2 1
15 Saharanpur (SRE) 12:20 12:25 5 min 576 km 2 1
16 Jagadhri (JUD) 12:51 12:53 2 min 606 km 2 1
17 Jagadhri Wshop (JUDW) 12:59 13:01 2 min 611 km 2 1
18 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 13:55 14:05 10 min 657 km 2 1
19 Chandigarh (CDG) 14:50 Ends 0 724 km 2 1