← Back

Cdg Bdts Sf Exp -22452 ( Chandigarh to Bandra Terminus )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Wednesday, Sunday
  • 24 27 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22452 is a train running between Chandigarh and Mumbai. Chandigarh is located in the state of Punjab and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1605kms.

The train 22452 is named as CDG BDTS SF EXP. It leaves Chandigarh at 05:40 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 09:20 on day 2.It takes 27 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, AHMEDABAD JUNCTION, and SURAT. In a week, CDG BDTS SF EXP operates on Wednesday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Chandigarh (CDG) Starts 05:40 0 0 km 1 1
2 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 06:30 06:40 10 min 68 km 1 1
3 Karnal (KUN) 07:34 07:36 2 min 143 km 1 1
4 Panipat Junction (PNP) 08:03 08:05 2 min 177 km 1 1
5 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 09:58 10:00 2 min 271 km 1 1
6 Gurgaon (GGN) 10:25 10:27 2 min 288 km 1 1
7 Rewari (RE) 11:35 11:37 2 min 340 km 1 1
8 Narnaul (NNL) 12:16 12:18 2 min 391 km 1 1
9 Nim Ka Thana (NMK) 13:00 13:02 2 min 441 km 1 1
10 Ringas Junction (RGS) 13:50 13:53 3 min 488 km 1 1
11 Phulera Junction (FL) 15:03 15:05 2 min 555 km 1 1
12 Ajmer Junction (AII) 16:30 16:40 10 min 635 km 1 1
13 Marwar Junction (MJ) 18:28 18:30 2 min 775 km 1 1
14 Falna (FA) 19:15 19:17 2 min 841 km 1 1
15 Abu Road (ABR) 21:08 21:15 7 min 940 km 1 1
16 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 22:13 22:15 2 min 992 km 1 1
17 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 23:23 23:25 2 min 1058 km 1 1
18 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 01:05 01:30 25 min 1125 km 2 1
19 Anand Junction (ANND) 02:23 02:25 2 min 1189 km 2 1
20 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 03:07 03:16 9 min 1225 km 2 1
21 Bharuch Junction (BH) 04:04 04:06 2 min 1295 km 2 1
22 Surat (ST) 04:58 05:03 5 min 1354 km 2 1
23 Borivali (BVI) 08:28 08:30 2 min 1587 km 2 1
24 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:20 Ends 0 1605 km 2 1