← Back

Jhelum Express -11078 ( Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 65 41 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 11078 is a train running between Jammu and Pune. Jammu is located in the state of Jammu & Kashmir and Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 2172kms.

The train 11078 is named as JHELUM EXPRESS. It leaves Jammu at 21:45 on day 1 and reaches Pune at 15:10 on day 3.It takes 41 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NEW DELHI, AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, and MATHURA JUNCTION. In a week, JHELUM EXPRESS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) Starts 21:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Vijiypur Jammu (VJPJ) 22:03 22:05 2 min 21 km 1 1
3 Samba (SMBX) 22:20 22:22 2 min 33 km 1 1
4 Hira Nagar (HRNR) 22:36 22:38 2 min 48 km 1 1
5 Kathua (KTHU) 23:05 23:07 2 min 77 km 1 1
6 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 23:40 23:45 5 min 100 km 1 1
7 Mukerian (MEX) 00:27 00:29 2 min 139 km 2 1
8 Dasuya (DZA) 00:46 00:48 2 min 155 km 2 1
9 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 01:40 01:45 5 min 213 km 2 1
10 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 02:03 02:05 2 min 229 km 2 1
11 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 03:00 03:10 10 min 265 km 2 1
12 Khanna (KNN) 04:02 04:04 2 min 307 km 2 1
13 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 04:20 04:32 12 min 325 km 2 1
14 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 04:49 04:51 2 min 351 km 2 1
15 Ambala City (UBC) 05:12 05:14 2 min 371 km 2 1
16 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 05:40 05:50 10 min 378 km 2 1
17 Shahbad Marknda (SHDM) 06:09 06:11 2 min 398 km 2 1
18 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 06:34 06:36 2 min 420 km 2 1
19 Taraori (TRR) 06:54 06:56 2 min 441 km 2 1
20 Karnal (KUN) 07:10 07:12 2 min 453 km 2 1
21 Gharaunda (GRA) 07:28 07:30 2 min 471 km 2 1
22 Panipat Junction (PNP) 07:47 07:49 2 min 487 km 2 1
23 Samalkha (SMK) 08:02 08:04 2 min 504 km 2 1
24 Ganaur (GNU) 08:16 08:18 2 min 516 km 2 1
25 Sonipat (SNP) 08:33 08:35 2 min 532 km 2 1
26 Narela (NUR) 08:53 08:55 2 min 550 km 2 1
27 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 09:28 09:30 2 min 573 km 2 1
28 New Delhi (NDLS) 09:55 10:15 20 min 577 km 2 1
29 Faridabad (FDB) 10:43 10:45 2 min 605 km 2 1
30 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 12:40 12:45 5 min 717 km 2 1
31 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 13:24 13:26 2 min 767 km 2 1
32 Agra Cantt (AGC) 13:50 13:55 5 min 771 km 2 1
33 Dhaulpur (DHO) 14:30 14:32 2 min 824 km 2 1
34 Morena (MRA) 14:55 14:57 2 min 851 km 2 1
35 Gwalior (GWL) 15:28 15:33 5 min 890 km 2 1
36 Dabra (DBA) 16:06 16:08 2 min 932 km 2 1
37 Datia (DAA) 16:34 16:36 2 min 962 km 2 1
38 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 17:13 17:23 10 min 987 km 2 1
39 Babina (BAB) 17:46 17:48 2 min 1012 km 2 1
40 Lalitpur (LAR) 18:30 18:32 2 min 1077 km 2 1
41 Dhaura (DUA) 19:08 19:10 2 min 1105 km 2 1
42 Bina Junction (BINA) 20:05 20:10 5 min 1139 km 2 1
43 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 20:42 20:44 2 min 1185 km 2 1
44 Vidisha (BHS) 21:12 21:14 2 min 1224 km 2 1
45 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 22:15 22:20 5 min 1278 km 2 1
46 Habibganj (HBJ) 22:30 22:32 2 min 1284 km 2 1
47 Hoshangabad (HBD) 23:30 23:32 2 min 1351 km 2 1
48 Itarsi Junction (ET) 00:15 00:20 5 min 1369 km 3 1
49 Banapura (BPF) 00:44 00:46 2 min 1403 km 3 1
50 Harda (HD) 01:17 01:19 2 min 1445 km 3 1
51 Chhanera (CAER) 02:02 02:04 2 min 1507 km 3 1
52 Khandwa (KNW) 03:20 03:25 5 min 1553 km 3 1
53 Burhanpur (BAU) 04:18 04:20 2 min 1622 km 3 1
54 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 05:05 05:15 10 min 1676 km 3 1
55 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 05:38 05:40 2 min 1700 km 3 1
56 Pachora Junction (PC) 06:08 06:10 2 min 1748 km 3 1
57 Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 06:38 06:40 2 min 1793 km 3 1
58 Nandgaon (NGN) 07:08 07:10 2 min 1835 km 3 1
59 Manmad Junction (MMR) 07:40 07:50 10 min 1860 km 3 1
60 Kopargaon (KPG) 09:13 09:15 2 min 1902 km 3 1
61 Belapur (BAP) 09:58 10:00 2 min 1946 km 3 1
62 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 11:02 11:05 3 min 2013 km 3 1
63 Daund Junction (DD) 12:55 13:10 15 min 2097 km 3 1
64 Uruli (URI) 14:28 14:30 2 min 2144 km 3 1
65 Pune Junction (PUNE) 15:10 Ends 0 2172 km 3 1