← Back

Asr Cnb Express -14154 ( Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday
  • 12 16 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 14154 is a train running between Amritsar and Kanpur. Amritsar is located in the state of Punjab and Kanpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 898kms.

The train 14154 is named as ASR CNB EXPRESS. It leaves Amritsar at 12:35 on day 1 and reaches Kanpur at 05:05 on day 2.It takes 16 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, and LUDHIANA JUNCTION. In a week, ASR CNB EXPRESS operates on Tuesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Amritsar Junction (ASR) Starts 12:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Beas (BEAS) 13:03 13:05 2 min 43 km 1 1
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 13:45 13:50 5 min 79 km 1 1
4 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 14:16 14:18 2 min 100 km 1 1
5 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 14:55 15:00 5 min 136 km 1 1
6 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 16:09 16:11 2 min 222 km 1 1
7 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 16:47 16:55 8 min 250 km 1 1
8 Saharanpur (SRE) 18:20 18:30 10 min 331 km 1 1
9 Roorkee (RK) 19:00 19:02 2 min 366 km 1 1
10 Moradabad (MB) 21:22 21:30 8 min 523 km 1 1
11 Bareilly (BE) 22:50 23:00 10 min 614 km 1 1
12 Kanpur Central (CNB) 05:05 Ends 0 898 km 2 1