← Back

Cdg Lko Express -12232 ( Chandigarh to Lucknow Nr )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 15 11 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12232 is a train running between Chandigarh and Lucknow. Chandigarh is located in the state of Punjab and Lucknow is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 667kms.

The train 12232 is named as CDG LKO EXPRESS. It leaves Chandigarh at 21:10 on day 1 and reaches Lucknow at 08:50 on day 2.It takes 11 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are LUCKNOW NR, AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, and BAREILLY. In a week, CDG LKO EXPRESS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Chandigarh (CDG) Starts 21:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 21:50 22:00 10 min 68 km 1 1
3 Jagadhri Wshop (JUDW) 22:34 22:36 2 min 114 km 1 1
4 Jagadhri (JUD) 22:43 22:45 2 min 119 km 1 1
5 Saharanpur (SRE) 23:30 23:40 10 min 149 km 1 1
6 Roorkee (RK) 00:13 00:15 2 min 184 km 2 1
7 Laksar Junction (LRJ) 00:35 00:37 2 min 202 km 2 1
8 Najibabad Junction (NBD) 01:12 01:14 2 min 244 km 2 1
9 Nagina (NGG) 01:31 01:33 2 min 266 km 2 1
10 Dhampur (DPR) 01:50 01:52 2 min 282 km 2 1
11 Moradabad (MB) 03:10 03:20 10 min 342 km 2 1
12 Bareilly (BE) 04:45 04:50 5 min 432 km 2 1
13 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 05:55 06:00 5 min 503 km 2 1
14 Hardoi (HRI) 06:53 06:55 2 min 566 km 2 1
15 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 08:50 Ends 0 667 km 2 1