← Back

Cdg Indb Express -19308 ( Chandigarh to Indore Junction Bg )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Friday
  • 19 22 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 19308 is a train running between Chandigarh and Indore. Chandigarh is located in the state of Punjab and Indore is located in the state of Madhya Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1141kms.

The train 19308 is named as CDG INDB EXP. It leaves Chandigarh at 19:10 on day 1 and reaches Indore at 17:35 on day 2.It takes 22 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NEW DELHI, H NIZAMUDDIN, and AMBALA CANT JUNCTION. In a week, CDG INDB EXP operates on Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Chandigarh (CDG) Starts 19:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 19:58 20:08 10 min 68 km 1 1
3 Panipat Junction (PNP) 21:24 21:26 2 min 177 km 1 1
4 New Delhi (NDLS) 23:20 23:40 20 min 266 km 1 1
5 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 23:53 23:55 2 min 274 km 1 1
6 Faridabad (FDB) 00:13 00:15 2 min 294 km 2 1
7 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 01:40 01:43 3 min 407 km 2 1
8 Agra Cantt (AGC) 02:45 02:50 5 min 461 km 2 1
9 Morena (MRA) 03:48 03:50 2 min 541 km 2 1
10 Gwalior (GWL) 05:00 05:05 5 min 579 km 2 1
11 Shivpuri (SVPI) 07:00 07:05 5 min 705 km 2 1
12 Guna (GUNA) 09:30 09:45 15 min 807 km 2 1
13 Ruthiyai (RTA) 10:06 10:11 5 min 827 km 2 1
14 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 11:38 11:40 2 min 904 km 2 1
15 Shajapur (SFY) 12:56 12:58 2 min 993 km 2 1
16 Maksi (MKC) 14:10 14:12 2 min 1021 km 2 1
17 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 14:50 15:15 25 min 1062 km 2 1
18 Dewas (DWX) 16:03 16:05 2 min 1102 km 2 1
19 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) 17:35 Ends 0 1141 km 2 1