← Back

Juc Ndls Express -14682 ( Jalandhar City to New Delhi )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 21 8 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 14682 is a train running between Jalandhar and New Delhi. Jalandhar is located in the state of Punjab and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 439kms.

The train 14682 is named as JUC NDLS EXPRES. It leaves Jalandhar at 04:10 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 12:55 on day 1.It takes 8 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NEW DELHI, AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, and LUDHIANA JUNCTION. In a week, JUC NDLS EXPRES operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Jalandhar City (JUC) Starts 04:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 04:28 04:30 2 min 22 km 1 1
3 Phillaur Junction (PHR) 04:49 04:51 2 min 44 km 1 1
4 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 05:05 05:15 10 min 57 km 1 1
5 Doraha (DOA) 05:56 05:58 2 min 80 km 1 1
6 Khanna (KNN) 06:13 06:15 2 min 100 km 1 1
7 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 06:31 06:33 2 min 118 km 1 1
8 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 06:50 06:52 2 min 143 km 1 1
9 Ambala City (UBC) 07:11 07:13 2 min 163 km 1 1
10 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 07:35 07:45 10 min 171 km 1 1
11 Barara (RAA) 08:06 08:08 2 min 196 km 1 1
12 Jagadhri Wshop (JUDW) 08:24 08:26 2 min 217 km 1 1
13 Jagadhri (JUD) 08:32 08:34 2 min 222 km 1 1
14 Saharanpur (SRE) 09:15 09:20 5 min 252 km 1 1
15 Deoband (DBD) 09:47 09:49 2 min 286 km 1 1
16 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 10:09 10:11 2 min 310 km 1 1
17 Meerut Cant (MUT) 10:44 10:46 2 min 362 km 1 1
18 Meerut City (MTC) 10:55 11:00 5 min 366 km 1 1
19 Modinagar (MDNR) 11:16 11:18 2 min 385 km 1 1
20 Ghaziabad (GZB) 12:08 12:10 2 min 413 km 1 1
21 New Delhi (NDLS) 12:55 Ends 0 439 km 1 1