← Back

Paschim Express -22926 ( Kalka to Bandra Terminus )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 34 28 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 22926 is a train running between Kalka and Mumbai. Kalka is located in the state of Haryana and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1676kms.

The train 22926 is named as PASCHIM EXPRESS. It leaves Kalka at 10:20 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 14:45 on day 2.It takes 28 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NEW DELHI, VADODARA JUNCTION, and SURAT. In a week, PASCHIM EXPRESS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Kalka (KLK) Starts 10:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Chandigarh (CDG) 11:05 11:20 15 min 38 km 1 1
3 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 12:05 13:05 60 min 105 km 1 1
4 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 13:39 13:41 2 min 147 km 1 1
5 Karnal (KUN) 14:06 14:08 2 min 180 km 1 1
6 Panipat Junction (PNP) 14:42 14:44 2 min 214 km 1 1
7 Sonipat (SNP) 15:16 15:18 2 min 259 km 1 1
8 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 15:58 16:00 2 min 300 km 1 1
9 New Delhi (NDLS) 16:25 16:45 20 min 303 km 1 1
10 Faridabad (FDB) 17:13 17:15 2 min 331 km 1 1
11 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 19:10 19:15 5 min 444 km 1 1
12 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 19:40 19:42 2 min 478 km 1 1
13 Bayana Junction (BXN) 20:11 20:13 2 min 519 km 1 1
14 Hindaun City (HAN) 20:34 20:36 2 min 552 km 1 1
15 Gangapur City (GGC) 21:13 21:15 2 min 597 km 1 1
16 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 22:00 22:05 5 min 660 km 1 1
17 Kota Junction (KOTA) 23:35 23:45 10 min 768 km 1 1
18 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 00:38 00:40 2 min 840 km 2 1
19 Shamgarh (SGZ) 01:15 01:17 2 min 902 km 2 1
20 Nagda Junction (NAD) 03:18 03:20 2 min 993 km 2 1
21 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 04:00 04:20 20 min 1034 km 2 1
22 Meghnagar (MGN) 05:21 05:23 2 min 1115 km 2 1
23 Dahod (DHD) 05:47 05:49 2 min 1148 km 2 1
24 Godhra Junction (GDA) 07:16 07:18 2 min 1222 km 2 1
25 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 08:15 08:25 10 min 1296 km 2 1
26 Bharuch Junction (BH) 09:13 09:15 2 min 1366 km 2 1
27 Surat (ST) 10:20 10:25 5 min 1425 km 2 1
28 Navsari (NVS) 10:48 10:50 2 min 1454 km 2 1
29 Valsad (BL) 11:28 11:30 2 min 1493 km 2 1
30 Vapi (VAPI) 11:50 11:52 2 min 1517 km 2 1
31 Dahanu Road (DRD) 12:32 12:34 2 min 1568 km 2 1
32 Borivali (BVI) 13:52 13:54 2 min 1658 km 2 1
33 Andheri (ADH) 14:14 14:16 2 min 1670 km 2 1
34 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 14:45 Ends 0 1676 km 2 1