← Back

Amritsar Shatabdi -12013 ( New Delhi to Amritsar Junction )

  • 1A,CC
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 8 6 hrs 15 mins Shatabadi yes

Train number 12013 is a train running between New Delhi and Amritsar. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Amritsar is located in the state of Punjab.The two cities are located at a distance of 448kms.

The train 12013 is named as AMRITSAR SHTBDI. It leaves New Delhi at 00:00 on day 1 and reaches Amritsar at 22:45 on day 1.It takes 22 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, LUDHIANA JUNCTION, and JALANDHAR CITY. In a week, AMRITSAR SHTBDI operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry, Free Override, and Food Choice.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 New Delhi (NDLS) Starts 16:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 19:05 19:07 2 min 199 km 1 1
3 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 19:46 19:48 2 min 252 km 1 1
4 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 20:37 20:40 3 min 312 km 1 1
5 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 21:10 21:12 2 min 348 km 1 1
6 Jalandhar City (JUC) 21:32 21:34 2 min 369 km 1 1
7 Beas (BEAS) 22:05 22:07 2 min 406 km 1 1
8 Amritsar Junction (ASR) 22:45 Ends 0 448 km 1 1