← Back

Paschim Express -12925 ( Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 45 29 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 12925 is a train running between Mumbai and Kalka. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Kalka is located in the state of Haryana.The two cities are located at a distance of 1676kms.

The train 12925 is named as PASCHIM EXPRESS. It leaves Mumbai at 11:35 on day 1 and reaches Kalka at 16:45 on day 2.It takes 29 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NEW DELHI, VADODARA JUNCTION, and H NIZAMUDDIN. In a week, PASCHIM EXPRESS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Starts 11:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Andheri (ADH) 11:51 11:53 2 min 7 km 1 1
3 Borivali (BVI) 12:12 12:14 2 min 19 km 1 1
4 Dahanu Road (DRD) 13:30 13:32 2 min 109 km 1 1
5 Vapi (VAPI) 14:06 14:08 2 min 159 km 1 1
6 Valsad (BL) 14:37 14:39 2 min 183 km 1 1
7 Navsari (NVS) 15:06 15:08 2 min 223 km 1 1
8 Surat (ST) 15:42 15:47 5 min 252 km 1 1
9 Bharuch Junction (BH) 16:31 16:33 2 min 311 km 1 1
10 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 17:30 17:40 10 min 381 km 1 1
11 Godhra Junction (GDA) 18:45 18:47 2 min 455 km 1 1
12 Dahod (DHD) 19:42 19:44 2 min 529 km 1 1
13 Meghnagar (MGN) 20:06 20:08 2 min 562 km 1 1
14 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 21:40 22:00 20 min 642 km 1 1
15 Nagda Junction (NAD) 23:20 23:25 5 min 684 km 1 1
16 Shamgarh (SGZ) 00:24 00:26 2 min 775 km 2 1
17 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 01:08 01:10 2 min 836 km 2 1
18 Kota Junction (KOTA) 02:05 02:15 10 min 909 km 2 1
19 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 03:48 03:50 2 min 1017 km 2 1
20 Gangapur City (GGC) 04:40 04:42 2 min 1080 km 2 1
21 Hindaun City (HAN) 05:13 05:15 2 min 1124 km 2 1
22 Bayana Junction (BXN) 05:48 05:50 2 min 1157 km 2 1
23 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 06:20 06:22 2 min 1199 km 2 1
24 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 07:45 07:50 5 min 1233 km 2 1
25 Faridabad (FDB) 09:29 09:31 2 min 1345 km 2 1
26 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 10:08 10:10 2 min 1366 km 2 1
27 New Delhi (NDLS) 10:40 11:05 25 min 1373 km 2 1
28 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 11:21 11:23 2 min 1377 km 2 1
29 Sonipat (SNP) 11:57 11:59 2 min 1418 km 2 1
30 Panipat Junction (PNP) 12:42 12:44 2 min 1463 km 2 1
31 Karnal (KUN) 13:11 13:13 2 min 1497 km 2 1
32 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 13:49 13:51 2 min 1530 km 2 1
33 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 14:40 14:55 15 min 1572 km 2 1
34 Ambala City (UBC) 15:07 15:09 2 min 1579 km 2 1
35 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 15:42 15:44 2 min 1625 km 2 1
36 Khanna (KNN) 15:56 15:58 2 min 1643 km 2 1
37 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 16:42 16:47 5 min 1685 km 2 1
38 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 17:19 17:21 2 min 1721 km 2 1
39 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 17:35 17:37 2 min 1737 km 2 1
40 Jalandhar City (JUC) 17:45 17:50 5 min 1742 km 2 1
41 Beas (BEAS) 18:26 18:29 3 min 1778 km 2 1
42 Amritsar Junction (ASR) 19:20 00:00 280 min 1821 km 2 1
43 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 14:40 15:15 35 min 1572 km 2 2
44 Chandigarh (CDG) 15:57 16:12 15 min 1639 km 2 2
45 Kalka (KLK) 16:45 Ends 0 1676 km 2 2