← Back

Amar Nath Exp -12587 ( Gorakhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday
  • 18 22 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12587 is a train running between Gorakhpur and Jammu. Gorakhpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Jammu is located in the state of Jammu & Kashmir.The two cities are located at a distance of 1248kms.

The train 12587 is named as AMAR NATH EXP. It leaves Gorakhpur at 14:05 on day 1 and reaches Jammu at 12:30 on day 2.It takes 22 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are LUCKNOW NR, AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, and LUDHIANA JUNCTION. In a week, AMAR NATH EXP operates on Monday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) Starts 14:05 0 0 km 1 1
2 Khalilabad (KLD) 14:41 14:43 2 min 35 km 1 1
3 Basti (BST) 15:10 15:15 5 min 65 km 1 1
4 Gonda Junction (GD) 16:40 16:55 15 min 154 km 1 1
5 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 19:40 19:50 10 min 271 km 1 1
6 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 22:23 22:25 2 min 435 km 1 1
7 Bareilly (BE) 23:25 23:30 5 min 506 km 1 1
8 Moradabad (MB) 01:00 01:10 10 min 597 km 2 1
9 Laksar Junction (LRJ) 03:05 03:07 2 min 736 km 2 1
10 Roorkee (RK) 03:23 03:25 2 min 754 km 2 1
11 Saharanpur (SRE) 04:10 04:20 10 min 789 km 2 1
12 Jagadhri (JUD) 04:46 04:48 2 min 819 km 2 1
13 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 05:40 05:48 8 min 870 km 2 1
14 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 07:20 07:30 10 min 984 km 2 1
15 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 08:25 08:30 5 min 1036 km 2 1
16 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:10 10:15 5 min 1149 km 2 1
17 Kathua (KTHU) 11:04 11:06 2 min 1172 km 2 1
18 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 12:30 Ends 0 1248 km 2 1