← Back

Malwa Express -12919 ( Indore Junction Bg to Jammu Tawi )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 45 27 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12919 is a train running between Indore and Jammu. Indore is located in the state of Madhya Pradesh and Jammu is located in the state of Jammu & Kashmir.The two cities are located at a distance of 1540kms.

The train 12919 is named as MALWA EXPRESS. It leaves Indore at 12:25 on day 1 and reaches Jammu at 16:10 on day 2.It takes 27 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NEW DELHI, H NIZAMUDDIN, and AMBALA CANT JUNCTION. In a week, MALWA EXPRESS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) Starts 12:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dewas (DWX) 13:09 13:11 2 min 39 km 1 1
3 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 13:50 14:10 20 min 80 km 1 1
4 Maksi (MKC) 14:44 14:45 1 min 121 km 1 1
5 Berchha (BCH) 14:59 15:01 2 min 140 km 1 1
6 Akodia (AKD) 15:24 15:26 2 min 170 km 1 1
7 Shujalpur (SJP) 15:39 15:41 2 min 183 km 1 1
8 Kalapipal (KPP) 15:52 15:54 2 min 195 km 1 1
9 Sehore (SEH) 16:18 16:20 2 min 224 km 1 1
10 Bairagarh (BIH) 16:43 16:45 2 min 253 km 1 1
11 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 17:25 17:35 10 min 263 km 1 1
12 Vidisha (BHS) 18:12 18:14 2 min 316 km 1 1
13 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 18:43 18:45 2 min 356 km 1 1
14 Bina Junction (BINA) 19:35 19:40 5 min 402 km 1 1
15 Lalitpur (LAR) 20:32 20:34 2 min 464 km 1 1
16 Babina (BAB) 21:17 21:19 2 min 529 km 1 1
17 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 21:55 22:05 10 min 554 km 1 1
18 Datia (DAA) 22:25 22:27 2 min 579 km 1 1
19 Dabra (DBA) 22:49 22:51 2 min 609 km 1 1
20 Gwalior (GWL) 23:28 23:33 5 min 651 km 1 1
21 Morena (MRA) 23:58 23:59 1 min 690 km 1 1
22 Dhaulpur (DHO) 00:23 00:25 2 min 717 km 2 1
23 Agra Cantt (AGC) 01:20 01:25 5 min 770 km 2 1
24 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 01:32 01:34 2 min 774 km 2 1
25 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 02:12 02:15 3 min 823 km 2 1
26 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 02:43 02:45 2 min 864 km 2 1
27 Palwal (PWL) 03:38 03:40 2 min 907 km 2 1
28 Ballabgarh (BVH) 03:56 03:58 2 min 928 km 2 1
29 Faridabad (FDB) 04:09 04:11 2 min 936 km 2 1
30 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 04:35 04:37 2 min 957 km 2 1
31 New Delhi (NDLS) 05:00 05:20 20 min 964 km 2 1
32 Sonipat (SNP) 06:13 06:15 2 min 1008 km 2 1
33 Panipat Junction (PNP) 06:56 06:58 2 min 1053 km 2 1
34 Karnal (KUN) 07:31 07:33 2 min 1088 km 2 1
35 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 08:02 08:04 2 min 1121 km 2 1
36 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 08:55 09:05 10 min 1162 km 2 1
37 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 09:47 09:49 2 min 1216 km 2 1
38 Khanna (KNN) 10:02 10:04 2 min 1233 km 2 1
39 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 10:55 11:05 10 min 1276 km 2 1
40 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 11:55 12:00 5 min 1328 km 2 1
41 Dasuya (DZA) 12:50 12:52 2 min 1386 km 2 1
42 Mukerian (MEX) 13:08 13:10 2 min 1401 km 2 1
43 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 13:45 13:50 5 min 1441 km 2 1
44 Kathua (KTHU) 14:23 14:25 2 min 1464 km 2 1
45 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 16:10 Ends 0 1540 km 2 1