← Back

Cdg Indb Special -09304 ( Chandigarh to Indore Junction Bg )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Friday
  • 12 22 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 09304 is a train running between Chandigarh and Indore. Chandigarh is located in the state of Punjab and Indore is located in the state of Madhya Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1098kms.

The train 09304 is named as CDG INDB SPL. It leaves Chandigarh at 19:10 on day 1 and reaches Indore at 17:35 on day 2.It takes 22 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are AMBALA CANT JUNCTION, MATHURA JUNCTION, and PANIPAT JUNCTION. In a week, CDG INDB SPL operates on Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Chandigarh (CDG) Starts 19:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 19:58 20:05 7 min 68 km 1 1
3 Panipat Junction (PNP) 21:33 21:35 2 min 177 km 1 1
4 Delhi Safdarjng (DSJ) 23:20 23:30 10 min 277 km 1 1
5 Tuglakabad (TKD) 23:58 00:03 5 min 292 km 2 1
6 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 02:18 02:20 2 min 415 km 2 1
7 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 05:08 05:10 2 min 631 km 2 1
8 Kota Junction (KOTA) 07:05 07:15 10 min 739 km 2 1
9 Nagda Junction (NAD) 10:58 11:25 27 min 964 km 2 1
10 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 13:20 13:30 10 min 1019 km 2 1
11 Dewas (DWX) 14:36 14:38 2 min 1059 km 2 1
12 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) 17:35 Ends 0 1098 km 2 1