← Back

New Delhi Train Station

  • Code NDLS
  • City New Delhi
  • State Delhi

New Delhi is a city in the state of Delhi, located in the region of India.

If traveling to this city is what you are thinking about, then Cleartrip will guide you. Traveling to New Delhi is easy thanks to the railway connectivity. Book your railway tickets conveniently with just a few taps on the Cleartrip app or website.

The station of the city is named as NEW DELHI and its station code is NDLS. The station takes care of all the basic amenities of the passengers.

The station is well-connected to a number of Indian cities. Some of the major routes include to the places of Kanpur Central, Allahabad Jn, and Howrah Jn. There are 3 weekly trains connecting Kanpur Central to New Delhi, 4 weekly trains connecting Allahabad Jn to New Delhi, and 14 weekly trains connecting Howrah Jn to New Delhi.

Some of the popular trains traveling to New Delhi are A P Exp(22416) to Vishakhapatnam operating 7 times a week, Karnataka Exp(12628) to Bangalore operating 7 times a week, and Ndls Lko Raj(12430) to Lucknow operating 7 times a week. Traveling in one of these trains will be a memorable experience.

The attractions of New Delhi are many. As soon as you enter the city, you may begin your tour as there are varied points of interest located near the New Delhi station itself.

 

Train name (no.) passing via
New Delhi
Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
Ndls Duronto Ex (12271) 07:30 Ends YNNYNYN
Lko Duronto Exp (12272) Starts 23:30 NYNNYNY
Ghy Rajdhani Ex (22423) 10:10 Ends NNNNYNN
Ghy Rajdhani (22424) Starts 14:00 NNNYNNN
Ndls Duronto Ex (22209) 16:55 Ends YNNNYNN
Pnbe Hwh Spl (03066) 00:00 12:20 740 min NNNYNNN
Jat Ned Spl (02422) 23:20 23:50 30 min YNNNNNN
Ndls Hwh Spl (04008) Starts 19:40 YYYYYYY
Nzm Snsi Spl (04016) 00:00 19:40 1180 min NNNNYNN
Ned Sgnr Sf Ex (04722) 13:10 13:40 30 min YNNYNNN
Sgnr Ned Sf Spl (04721) 23:20 23:50 30 min NYNNNYN
Newdelhi Ac Exp (04095) 17:30 Ends NNNYNNN
Kyq Ndls Specia (05620) 14:35 Ends NNNYNNN
Jat Dli Spl (04038) 10:30 00:00 810 min NNNNNYN
Hwh Ajmer Spl (03001) 17:00 00:00 420 min NNNYNNN
Aii Hwh Spl (03002) 00:00 23:45 1425 min NNNNNYN
Ndls Lko Spl (04208) Starts 19:30 NYNNYNY
Lko Ndls Spl (04207) 05:35 Ends YNNYNYN
Uttar S Kranti (12446) 06:50 Ends YYYYYYY
Ndls Ac Sf Spl (09005) 17:35 Ends NNYNNNY
Bct Ndls Premiu (09003) 17:35 Ends NNNNNYN
Ghy Ndls Ac Sup (02435) 16:15 Ends NNYNNNN
Ndls Snsi Sf Sp (04012) Starts 23:55 NNYNNNN
Nzm Pune Premiu (04014) 00:00 00:10 10 min NNNYNNN
Hubli Premium (02686) 07:50 08:10 20 min NNNNNNY
Rjpb Rajdhani (12309) 07:35 Ends YYYYYYY
Sdah Rajdhaniex (12313) 10:20 Ends YYYYYYY
Shram Shkti Exp (12452) Starts 23:50 YYYYYYY
Ndls Lko Ac Exp (12234) Starts 23:30 YNYNNYN
Sdah Duronto Ex (12260) Starts 19:45 YYNYYNN
Lko Ndls Ac Exp (12233) 07:30 Ends NYNNYNY
Ndls Duronto (12259) 11:25 Ends YNYYNNY
Ndls Duronto (12273) 06:05 Ends YNNNYNN
Bbs Duronto Exp (12281) 06:05 Ends NNYNNNN
Shram Shkti Exp (12451) 06:20 Ends YYYYYYY
Bju Ndls Premiu (04021) 16:00 Ends NNNYNNY
Bct Duronto (22210) Starts 23:30 NYNNNYN
Kyq Ndls Premiu (02503) 18:15 Ends NNYNNNN
Ndls Kyq Premiu (02504) Starts 23:40 NNNYNNN
S Kranti Sup Ex (12393) 08:35 Ends YYYYYYY
Jhrkhnd S Krant (12825) 20:50 Ends YNNYNNN
Intercity Expre (12530) 00:00 23:30 1410 min YYYYYYY
Intercity Expre (12529) 07:30 00:00 990 min YYYYYYY
Ndls Premium Sp (22913) 07:55 Ends NNYNYNY
Ned Premium Spl (04602) 23:20 23:50 30 min NNYNNNN
Ndls Shatabdi (12044) 22:10 Ends YNNNNYN
Ndls Premium Sp (02259) 11:25 Ends NNNNYNN
Sdah Premium (02260) Starts 19:45 NNNNNYN
Hwh Duronto Exp (12274) Starts 13:00 NYNNNYN
Bbs Duronto Exp (12282) Starts 13:00 NNNYNNN
Ald Duronto Exp (12276) Starts 22:40 YNYNYNN
Kalka Shtbdi (12011) Starts 07:40 YYYYYYY
Kalka Shtbdi (12012) 21:55 Ends YYYYYYY
Dehradun Shtbdi (12017) Starts 06:45 YYYYYYY
Dehradun Shtbdi (12018) 22:45 Ends YYYYYYY
Ndls Rok Exp (14323) Starts 10:35 YYYYYYY
Lucknow Mail (12230) Starts 22:05 YYYYYYY
Amritsar Shtbdi (12032) 23:05 Ends NNNYNNN
Amritsar Shtbdi (12031) Starts 07:20 NNNYNNN
Ndls Juc Expres (14681) Starts 14:45 YYYYYYY
Juc Ndls Expres (14682) 12:55 Ends YYYYYYY
Nanda Devi Exp (12205) Starts 23:50 YYYYYYY
Nanda Devi Exp (12206) 05:25 Ends YYYYYYY
Jammu Rajdhani (12426) 05:00 Ends YYYYYYY
Prayag Raj Exp (12417) 07:05 Ends YYYYYYY
Shri Shakti Exp (22461) Starts 17:30 YYYYYYY
Prayag Raj Exp (12418) Starts 21:20 YYYYYYY
Jammu Rajdhani (12425) Starts 20:40 YYYYYYY
Uttar S Kranti (12445) Starts 20:50 YYYYYYY
Shiv Ganga Exp (12559) 08:10 Ends YYYYYYY
Shiv Ganga Exp (12560) Starts 18:55 YYYYYYY
Kolkata Rjdhni (12302) Starts 16:55 YYYYNYY
Sealdah Rjdhani (12314) Starts 16:25 YYYYYYY
Ndls Rnc G Rath (12878) Starts 16:05 NYNYNNY
Ndls Njp Sf Exp (12524) Starts 15:05 NNYNNNY
Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn (12236) Starts 09:25 NYNNNNN
Nandan Kanan Ex (12816) Starts 06:25 YNYYNYN
Bubneswr Rjdhni (22824) Starts 17:05 NYYYNYN
Kolkata Rjdhni (12306) Starts 16:55 NNNNYNN
Ndls Bbs Sup Ex (22806) Starts 06:55 YNNNNNN
Orissa S Krnti (12820) Starts 06:55 NYNNYNN
Ndls Moga Sht (12043) Starts 07:00 YNNNNYN
Shri Shakti Exp (22462) 10:45 Ends YYYYYYY
Orissa S Kranti (12819) 20:55 Ends NNYNNNY
Paschim Express (12925) 10:40 11:05 25 min YYYYYYY
Punjab Mail (12138) 04:50 05:15 25 min YYYYYYY
Vaishali Exp (12553) 06:40 Ends YYYYYYY
Bihar S Kranti (12565) 05:35 Ends YYYYYYY
A P Exp (12723) 09:05 Ends YYYYYYY
Nandan Kanan Ex (12815) 17:05 Ends YNYYNYN
Hwh Ndls Expres (12323) 17:05 Ends NYNNYNN
Ndls Bgp Expres (12350) Starts 23:45 NYNNNNN
Porvotr S Krnti (12501) 13:00 Ends NYYNNYN
Paschim Express (22926) 16:25 16:45 20 min YYYYYYY
Kolkata Rajdhni (12301) 10:00 Ends YYYYYYN
Ned Asr Sup Exp (12421) 13:00 13:30 30 min NNYNNNN
Rnc Ndls Raj Ex (12439) 10:50 Ends NNYNNYN
U Abhatoofan Ex (13007) 19:40 20:10 30 min YYYYYYY
Bbs Rajdhani Ex (22823) 10:40 Ends YYNYYNN
Rnc Ndls Raj Ex (12453) 10:50 Ends NNNYNNY
Dbrg Ndls Rajex (12235) 13:55 Ends NNNYNNN
Ndls Rnc Raj Ex (12440) Starts 16:05 YNNNYNN
Jat Kota Exp (19804) 13:30 14:15 45 min NNNNNNY
Goa Smprk K Exp (12450) 06:00 06:20 20 min YNNNNYN
Njp Ndls Expres (12523) 12:10 Ends NYNNNYN
Nfk Ndls Expres (14003) 14:40 Ends NYNNNYN
Ndls Pdy Exp (22404) Starts 23:50 NNNNNNY
Navyug Exp (16687) 21:40 00:10 150 min YNNNNNN
Cdg Indb Exp (19308) 23:20 23:40 20 min NNNNYNN
Goa Smprk K Exp (12449) 17:45 18:25 40 min NYYNNNN
Mahabodhi Exp (12397) 04:10 Ends YYYYYYY
Magadh Express (12401) 11:50 Ends YYYYYYY
Dbrt Rajdhani E (12423) 10:15 Ends YYYYYYY
Dbrt Rajdhani E (12435) 13:55 Ends YNNNYNN
Bsp Ndls Raj Ex (12441) 10:55 Ends YNNYNNN
Garib Rath Exp (12203) 13:55 14:00 5 min YNNYNNY
Kolkata Rjdhni (12305) 10:00 Ends NNNNNNY
Poorva Express (12381) 07:35 Ends NNYYNNY
Sachkhand Exp (12715) 12:10 12:30 20 min YYYYYYY
Neelachal Exp (12875) 21:45 Ends NYNNYNY
Bbs Rajdhani Ex (22811) 10:40 Ends NNYNNYY
Vskp Asr Hkg Ex (18507) 14:40 15:00 20 min YNNYYNN
Asr Ned Sf Exp (12422) 23:20 23:50 30 min YNNNNNN
Intercity Exp (14211) 10:20 Ends YYYYYYY
Ajmer Shtbdi (12015) Starts 06:05 YYYYYYY
Ajmer Shtbdi (12016) 22:40 Ends YYYYYYY
Swaraj Express (12472) 21:30 21:50 20 min NYYNYYN
Shane Punjab (12498) 22:50 Ends YYYYYYY
Purshottam Exp (12802) Starts 22:15 YYYYYYY
Neelachal Exp (12876) Starts 06:25 NYNNYNY
Kerala Express (12625) 13:45 Ends YYYYYYY
Ndls Ldh Shtbdi (12037) Starts 07:00 NYYYYNY
Chandigarh Exp (19307) 01:15 01:40 25 min NNNYNNN
Ljn Swran Shtbd (12003) 22:15 Ends YYYYYYY
Ljn Swran Shtbd (12004) Starts 06:10 YYYYYYY
Kalka Shtbdi (12005) Starts 17:15 YYYYYYY
Kalka Shtbdi (12006) 10:25 Ends YYYYYYY
Gomti Exp (12419) 14:55 Ends YYYYYYY
Gomti Express (12420) Starts 12:25 YYYYYYY
Karnataka Exp (12627) 10:30 Ends YYYYYYY
Pdy Ndls Expres (22403) 03:20 Ends NNYNNNN
Ndls Cnb Sht (12034) Starts 15:50 YYYYYYN
Hirakund Exp (18508) 07:50 08:10 20 min NNYNNYY
Jbp Ndls Sup Ex (12192) 11:50 Ends YYYYYYY
Kerla S Kranti (12218) 13:20 13:40 20 min NNYNYNN
Ndls Shatabdi E (12001) 23:30 Ends YYYYYYY
Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn (12436) Starts 09:25 NNNYNNY
Snsi Premium (04406) Starts 23:55 NNYNNNN
Ndls Bju Premiu (04412) Starts 19:25 NNYNNYN
Ndls Premium Sp (04405) 01:15 Ends NNNNYNN
Himsagar Exp (16317) 21:40 00:10 150 min NNNNYNN
Rnc Garib Rath (12877) 10:50 Ends YYNNYNN
Mumbai Rajdhani (12952) Starts 16:25 YYYYYYY
Mumbai Rajdhani (12951) 08:35 Ends YYYYYYY
Bilaspur Rjdhni (12442) Starts 15:45 NYNNNYN
Gorakdam Expres (12555) 05:50 06:05 15 min YYYYYYY
Gorakdam Expres (12556) 20:10 20:25 15 min YYYYYYY
Tamil Nadu Exp (12621) 07:05 Ends YYYYYYY
Ndls Jbp Sup Ex (12191) Starts 14:05 YYYYYYY
Intercity Exp (14315) 10:10 Ends YYYYYYY
Cnb Ndls Sht (12033) 11:20 Ends YYYYYYN
Fzr Janata Exp (19023) 12:45 13:15 30 min YYYYYYY
Ndls Janshtbdi (12058) 12:00 Ends YYYYYYY
Amritsar Shtbdi (12013) Starts 16:30 YYYYYYY
Amritsar Shtbdi (12014) 11:15 Ends YYYYYYY
Swarna Shtbdi (12029) Starts 07:20 YYYNYYY
Swarna Shtbdi (12030) 23:05 Ends YYYNYYY
Uhl Janshatabdi (12057) Starts 14:35 YYYYYYY
Asr Ndls Exp (12460) 14:15 Ends YYYYYYY
Swaraj Express (12471) 04:35 04:50 15 min YNNYYNY
Jat Jamnagr Exp (12478) 21:30 21:50 20 min NNNNNNY
Malwa Express (12919) 05:00 05:20 20 min YYYYYYY
Swarna J Raj Ex (12957) 07:30 Ends YYYYYYY
Uttaranchal Exp (19566) 13:10 13:25 15 min NNNNNNY
Kota Jat Exp (19803) 23:15 00:10 55 min NNNNNYN
Ndls Cdg Shtbdi (12045) Starts 19:15 YYYYYYN
Cdg Ndls Shtbdi (12046) 15:20 Ends YYYYYYN
Poorva Express (12382) Starts 16:15 YYNNYNN
Jat Hapa Exp (12476) 21:30 21:50 20 min YNNNNNN
Bju Ndls Premiu (04411) 20:00 Ends NNNYNNY
Sampark Kranthi (12217) 11:20 11:50 30 min YNNNNYN
Poorva Express (12304) Starts 16:15 NNYYNYY
Jammutawi Exp (11449) 23:00 00:10 70 min NYNNNNN
Dbrt Rajdhani (12424) Starts 13:55 YYYYYYY
Jam Jat Express (12477) 04:35 04:50 15 min NYNNNNN
Ndls Cdg Shtbdi (12045) Starts 19:15 YYYYYYN
Andaman Express (16031) 23:00 00:10 70 min NNYYNNY
Amritsar Exp (12483) 11:20 11:50 30 min NNYNNNN
Hapa Jat Expres (12475) 04:35 04:50 15 min NNYNNNN
Grand Trunk Exp (12615) 06:30 Ends YYYYYYY
Adi Sj Rajdhani (12958) Starts 19:55 YYYYYYY
Malwa Express (12920) 19:00 19:20 20 min YYYYYYY
Sarvodaya Exp (12473) 04:35 04:50 15 min NNNNNYN
Swatantrta S Ex (12562) Starts 20:35 YYYYYYY
Bihar S Kranti (12566) Starts 14:15 YYYYYYY
Jhrkhnd S Krnti (12826) Starts 06:55 NNYNNYN
Fzr Bct Janta (19024) 12:55 13:30 35 min YYYYYYY
Shc Garib Rath (12204) 10:55 11:10 15 min NNYNNYY
Porvotr S Krnti (12502) Starts 23:45 NNYYNNY
G T Express (12616) Starts 18:40 YYYYYYY
Bubneswr Rjdhni (22812) Starts 17:05 YNNNYNY
Asr Ltt Express (11058) 20:20 20:50 30 min YYYYYYY
Ndlsasr Express (12459) Starts 13:40 YYYYYYY
Shane Punjab (12497) Starts 06:40 YYYYYYY
Orissa S Krnti (12820) Starts 06:55 NYNNYNN
Lku Ndls Ac Exp (04419) 22:30 Ends NNNNYYY
Ndls Lku Ac Spl (04420) Starts 08:15 NNNNYYY
Ndls Ald Sf Spl (04424) Starts 23:45 NNNNNYN
Sarvodaya Exp (12474) 21:30 21:50 20 min NNNYNNN
Uttaranchal Exp (19565) 10:40 11:00 20 min NNNNYNN
Ldh Ndls Shtbdi (12038) 22:10 Ends NYYYYNY
Intercity Exp (14316) Starts 16:35 YYYYYYY
Ndls Janshatabd (12056) 11:10 Ends YYYYYYY
Ddn Janshtbdi (12055) Starts 15:20 YYYYYYY
Paschim Express (12926) 16:25 16:45 20 min YYYYYYY
Intercity Exp (14212) Starts 17:35 YYYYYYY
K V Exp (14257) 06:10 Ends YYYYYYY
Rok Ndls Exp (14324) 16:00 Ends YYYYYYY
Bbs Ndls Sup Ex (22805) 20:55 Ends NNNNNYN
Ndls Lko Spl (04434) Starts 12:30 YNNNNNN
Lko Ndls Spl (04941) 05:00 Ends NNNYNYN
Ndls Lko Spl (04942) Starts 19:25 NNNNYNY
Jat Jbp Expres (11450) 13:30 14:15 45 min NNYNNNN
Katra Premium (09021) 01:40 02:00 20 min YNNNNNN
Durg Jat Expres (18215) 07:15 08:00 45 min NNYNNNN
Vaishali Exp (12554) Starts 19:50 YYYYYYY
Jhelum Express (11077) 20:45 21:05 20 min YYYYYYY
Svdk Ypr Premiu (02680) 16:35 16:55 20 min NYNNNNN
Swatantra S Exp (12561) 12:30 Ends YYYYYYY
Andaman Express (16032) 13:30 14:15 45 min NYNNYYN
Asr Ned Sf Exp (12422) 23:20 23:50 30 min YNNNNNN
Ndls Bct Sf Exp (09004) Starts 14:45 NNYNNNY
Sgnr Ned Expres (12486) 23:20 23:50 30 min NYNNYYN
A P Express (12724) Starts 17:25 YYYYYYY
Ten Jammu Exp (16787) 21:40 00:10 150 min YNNNYNN
Rjpb Rajdhani (12310) Starts 17:15 YYYYYYY
Ndls Hwh Expres (12324) Starts 06:55 NNNYNNY
Svdk Premium Ex (02679) 07:30 07:50 20 min NNNNNYN
Jat Durg Exp (18216) 18:45 19:05 20 min NNNNYNN
Purushottam Exp (12801) 04:50 Ends YYYYYYY
Himsagar Exp (16318) 13:30 14:15 45 min YNNNNNN
Asr Kcvl Expres (12484) 13:20 13:40 20 min NNNNNNY
Amritsar Expres (11057) 04:15 04:30 15 min YYYYYYY
Poorva Express (12303) 07:35 Ends YYNNYYN
Sampoorn K Exp (12394) Starts 17:25 YYYYYYY
Asr Ned Express (12716) 13:00 13:20 20 min YYYYYYY
Ndls Mldt Exp (14004) Starts 17:55 NNNYNNY
Kerala Express (12626) Starts 11:25 YYYYYYY
Tamil Nadu Exp (12622) Starts 22:30 YYYYYYY
Bgp Ndls Exp (12349) 13:00 Ends YNNNNNN
Kashi V Express (14258) Starts 11:35 YYYYYYY
Ned Sgnr Expres (12485) 13:00 13:30 30 min YNNYNNY
Ndls Duronto Ex (12275) 06:20 Ends NYNYNNY
Ndls Rnc Rjdhni (12454) Starts 16:05 NNYNNYN
Jhelum Express (11078) 09:55 10:15 20 min YYYYYYY
Punjab Mail (12137) 21:15 21:50 35 min YYYYYYY
Navyug Express (16688) 13:30 14:15 45 min NNNYNNN
Mahabodhi Exp (12398) Starts 14:05 YYYYYYY
Bhopal Shtbdi (12002) Starts 06:00 YYYYYYY
Ndls Bti Shtbdi (12047) Starts 09:00 YNNNNYN
Bti Ndls Shtbdi (12048) 21:10 Ends YNNNNYN
Lucknow Mail (12229) 07:15 Ends YYYYYYY
Shramjeevi Exp (12391) 05:10 Ends YYYYYYY
Shramjevi N Exp (12392) Starts 13:10 YYYYYYY
Magadh Express (12402) Starts 20:00 YYYYYYY
Lko Ndls Raj (12429) 07:25 Ends YYYYYYY
Ndls Lko Raj (12430) Starts 23:25 YYYYYYY
Karnataka Exp (12628) Starts 21:15 YYYYYYY
Porvotr S Krnti (15601) 13:00 Ends YNNNNNN
Ndls Scl Psk Exp (15602) Starts 23:45 NNNYNNN
Nhln Ndls Ac Exp (22411) 11:40 Ends NYNNNNN
Ndls Nhln Ac Sf (22412) Starts 15:50 NNNNNNY
Vskp Ndls Apexp (22415) 19:05 Ends YYYYYYY
A P Exp (22416) Starts 06:40 YYYYYYY
Mahamana Exp (22417) 08:25 Ends NYNYNYN
Mahamana Exp (22418) Starts 18:35 YNYNYNN
Snsi Klk Sup Ex (22455) 07:30 07:50 20 min NYNNNYN
Klk Snsi Sf Exp (22456) 23:35 23:55 20 min NNNYNNY
Ned Uhl Sf Exp (22457) 13:00 13:30 30 min NNNNNYN
Uhl Ned Sf Exp (22458) 23:15 23:45 30 min NNNYNNN
Svdk Suvidha Exp (22679) 07:30 07:50 20 min NNNNNYN
Svdk Ypr Suvdha (22680) 16:40 17:00 20 min NYNNNNN
Ypr Skrantiexp (22685) 13:35 13:55 20 min NNYNNYN
Ypr S Kranti Ex (22686) 07:50 08:10 20 min NYNNNYN
Grand Trunk Exp (12615) 06:30 06:50 20 min YYYYYYY