← Back

Navyug Exp -16687 ( Mangalore Cntl to Jammu Tawi )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday
  • 60 68 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 16687 is a train running between Mangalore and Jammu. Mangalore is located in the state of Karnataka and Jammu is located in the state of Jammu & Kashmir.The two cities are located at a distance of 3607kms.

The train 16687 is named as NAVYUG EXP. It leaves Mangalore at 16:50 on day 1 and reaches Jammu at 13:10 on day 4.It takes 68 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NEW DELHI, VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, and NAGPUR. In a week, NAVYUG EXP operates on Monday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) Starts 16:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kasaragod (KGQ) 17:28 17:30 2 min 46 km 1 1
3 Kannur (CAN) 19:00 19:05 5 min 132 km 1 1
4 Thalassery (TLY) 19:24 19:26 2 min 153 km 1 1
5 Kozhikode (CLT) 20:40 20:45 5 min 221 km 1 1
6 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 22:20 22:30 10 min 307 km 1 1
7 Palakkad (PGT) 23:15 23:20 5 min 351 km 1 1
8 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 00:40 00:45 5 min 406 km 2 1
9 Tiruppur (TUP) 01:28 01:30 2 min 456 km 2 1
10 Erode Junction (ED) 03:00 03:10 10 min 506 km 2 1
11 Salem Junction (SA) 03:55 04:00 5 min 569 km 2 1
12 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 06:08 06:10 2 min 689 km 2 1
13 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 07:23 07:25 2 min 773 km 2 1
14 Chittor (CTO) 08:07 08:08 1 min 805 km 2 1
15 Tirupati (TPTY) 09:33 09:35 2 min 877 km 2 1
16 Renigunta Junction (RU) 09:50 10:00 10 min 887 km 2 1
17 Gudur Junction (GDR) 11:38 11:40 2 min 970 km 2 1
18 Nellore (NLR) 12:05 12:06 1 min 1008 km 2 1
19 Ongole (OGL) 13:32 13:33 1 min 1124 km 2 1
20 Tenali Junction (TEL) 14:50 14:51 1 min 1231 km 2 1
21 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 16:10 16:25 15 min 1263 km 2 1
22 Khammam (KMT) 17:30 17:32 2 min 1364 km 2 1
23 Warangal (WL) 19:40 19:45 5 min 1471 km 2 1
24 Ramgundam (RDM) 21:05 21:06 1 min 1572 km 2 1
25 Balharshah (BPQ) 23:30 23:40 10 min 1714 km 2 1
26 Chandrapur (CD) 23:56 23:57 1 min 1728 km 2 1
27 Sevagram (SEGM) 01:35 01:36 1 min 1849 km 3 1
28 Nagpur (NGP) 02:45 02:55 10 min 1925 km 3 1
29 Itarsi Junction (ET) 07:25 07:30 5 min 2222 km 3 1
30 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 09:15 09:20 5 min 2314 km 3 1
31 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 14:00 14:12 12 min 2605 km 3 1
32 Gwalior (GWL) 15:25 15:30 5 min 2702 km 3 1
33 Dhaulpur (DHO) 16:18 16:20 2 min 2768 km 3 1
34 Agra Cantt (AGC) 17:25 17:30 5 min 2820 km 3 1
35 Faridabad (FDB) 20:00 20:01 1 min 2986 km 3 1
36 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 20:40 21:10 30 min 3007 km 3 1
37 New Delhi (NDLS) 21:40 00:10 150 min 3014 km 4 1
38 Shakurbasti (SSB) 00:43 00:44 1 min 3026 km 4 1
39 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 01:01 01:02 1 min 3045 km 4 1
40 Rohtak Junction (ROK) 01:37 01:42 5 min 3086 km 4 1
41 Narwana Junction (NRW) 03:06 03:07 1 min 3176 km 4 1
42 Tohana (TUN) 03:28 03:29 1 min 3202 km 4 1
43 Jakhal Junction (JHL) 04:00 04:05 5 min 3215 km 4 1
44 Sunam (SFM) 04:43 04:44 1 min 3252 km 4 1
45 Sangrur (SAG) 04:57 04:58 1 min 3265 km 4 1
46 Dhuri Junction (DUI) 05:30 05:35 5 min 3281 km 4 1
47 Malerkotla (MET) 05:49 05:50 1 min 3298 km 4 1
48 Kila Raipur (QRP) 06:28 06:30 2 min 3325 km 4 1
49 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 07:00 07:10 10 min 3343 km 4 1
50 Phillaur Junction (PHR) 07:24 07:25 1 min 3356 km 4 1
51 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 07:44 07:45 1 min 3378 km 4 1
52 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 08:00 08:05 5 min 3395 km 4 1
53 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 08:46 08:47 1 min 3437 km 4 1
54 Dasuya (DZA) 09:02 09:03 1 min 3453 km 4 1
55 Mukerian (MEX) 09:20 09:21 1 min 3468 km 4 1
56 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:30 10:35 5 min 3508 km 4 1
57 Kathua (KTHU) 11:20 11:21 1 min 3531 km 4 1
58 Samba (SMBX) 12:04 12:05 1 min 3575 km 4 1
59 Bari Brahman (BBMN) 12:37 12:38 1 min 3599 km 4 1
60 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 13:10 Ends 0 3607 km 4 1