← Back

A P Express -12724 ( New Delhi to Hyderabad Decan )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 16 26 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 12724 is a train running between New Delhi and Hyderabad. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1677kms.

The train 12724 is named as A P EXPRESS. It leaves New Delhi at 17:25 on day 1 and reaches Hyderabad at 19:50 on day 2.It takes 26 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NAGPUR, MATHURA JUNCTION, and AGRA CANTT. In a week, A P EXPRESS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 New Delhi (NDLS) Starts 17:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 19:33 19:35 2 min 141 km 1 1
3 Agra Cantt (AGC) 20:42 20:45 3 min 195 km 1 1
4 Gwalior (GWL) 22:05 22:08 3 min 313 km 1 1
5 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 23:35 23:47 12 min 410 km 1 1
6 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 03:20 03:30 10 min 701 km 2 1
7 Nagpur (NGP) 09:40 09:50 10 min 1090 km 2 1
8 Chandrapur (CD) 12:24 12:26 2 min 1287 km 2 1
9 Balharshah (BPQ) 13:20 13:40 20 min 1301 km 2 1
10 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 14:18 14:20 2 min 1371 km 2 1
11 Belampalli (BPA) 14:53 14:55 2 min 1409 km 2 1
12 Mancheral (MCI) 15:13 15:15 2 min 1429 km 2 1
13 Ramgundam (RDM) 15:23 15:25 2 min 1443 km 2 1
14 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 16:45 16:47 2 min 1536 km 2 1
15 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 19:15 19:20 5 min 1667 km 2 1
16 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 19:50 Ends 0 1677 km 2 1