← Back

U Abhatoofan Ex -13007 ( Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar )

  • 3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 112 45 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 13007 is a train running between Kolkata and Ganganagar. Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal and Ganganagar is located in the state of Rajasthan.The two cities are located at a distance of 1978kms.

The train 13007 is named as U ABHATOOFAN EX. It leaves Kolkata at 09:35 on day 1 and reaches Ganganagar at 07:00 on day 3.It takes 45 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NEW DELHI, KANPUR CENTRAL, and ALLAHABAD JUNCTION. In a week, U ABHATOOFAN EX operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Starts 09:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Bandel Junction (BDC) 10:32 10:37 5 min 40 km 1 1
3 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 11:35 11:40 5 min 107 km 1 1
4 Panagarh (PAN) 12:15 12:16 1 min 155 km 1 1
5 Durgapur (DGR) 12:33 12:35 2 min 171 km 1 1
6 Andal Junction (UDL) 12:48 12:50 2 min 187 km 1 1
7 Raniganj (RNG) 12:57 12:58 1 min 194 km 1 1
8 Asansol Junction (ASN) 13:30 13:35 5 min 213 km 1 1
9 Sitarampur (STN) 13:48 13:50 2 min 222 km 1 1
10 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 14:07 14:08 1 min 238 km 1 1
11 Jamtara (JMT) 14:21 14:22 1 min 252 km 1 1
12 Vidyasagar (VDS) 14:39 14:40 1 min 270 km 1 1
13 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 15:02 15:12 10 min 294 km 1 1
14 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 15:38 15:43 5 min 323 km 1 1
15 Simultala (STL) 16:02 16:03 1 min 348 km 1 1
16 Jhajha (JAJ) 16:40 16:45 5 min 367 km 1 1
17 Gidhaur (GHR) 16:56 16:57 1 min 378 km 1 1
18 Jamui (JMU) 17:09 17:10 1 min 393 km 1 1
19 Mananpur (MNP) 17:23 17:24 1 min 407 km 1 1
20 Bansipur (BSQP) 17:33 17:34 1 min 413 km 1 1
21 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 17:44 17:48 4 min 421 km 1 1
22 Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 17:55 17:56 1 min 422 km 1 1
23 Mankatha (MKB) 18:03 18:04 1 min 428 km 1 1
24 Dumri Halt (DMRX) 18:13 18:14 1 min 433 km 1 1
25 Barhiya (BRYA) 18:19 18:20 1 min 437 km 1 1
26 Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 18:30 18:31 1 min 448 km 1 1
27 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 18:40 18:44 4 min 455 km 1 1
28 Mor (MOR) 18:50 18:51 1 min 462 km 1 1
29 Punarakh (PHK) 19:00 19:01 1 min 470 km 1 1
30 Barh (BARH) 19:11 19:12 1 min 481 km 1 1
31 Athmal Gola (ATL) 19:20 19:21 1 min 490 km 1 1
32 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 19:46 19:48 2 min 499 km 1 1
33 Khusropur (KOO) 19:59 20:00 1 min 514 km 1 1
34 Fatwa (FUT) 20:09 20:10 1 min 522 km 1 1
35 Patna Saheb (PNC) 20:20 20:21 1 min 534 km 1 1
36 Gulzarbagh (GZH) 20:28 20:29 1 min 537 km 1 1
37 Patna Junction (PNBE) 20:50 21:00 10 min 544 km 1 1
38 Danapur (DNR) 21:15 21:25 10 min 554 km 1 1
39 Neora (NEO) 21:31 21:32 1 min 560 km 1 1
40 Sadisopur (SDE) 21:39 21:40 1 min 567 km 1 1
41 Bihta (BTA) 21:45 21:46 1 min 571 km 1 1
42 Koelwar (KWR) 21:57 21:58 1 min 580 km 1 1
43 Kulharia (KUA) 22:05 22:06 1 min 583 km 1 1
44 Ara (ARA) 22:17 22:22 5 min 593 km 1 1
45 Bihiya (BEA) 22:36 22:37 1 min 615 km 1 1
46 Banahi (BYN) 22:44 22:45 1 min 620 km 1 1
47 Raghunathpur (RPR) 22:54 22:55 1 min 629 km 1 1
48 Dumraon (DURE) 23:08 23:09 1 min 645 km 1 1
49 Buxar (BXR) 23:25 23:30 5 min 662 km 1 1
50 Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 23:57 23:59 2 min 698 km 1 1
51 Zamania (ZNA) 00:13 00:14 1 min 711 km 2 1
52 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 02:25 02:40 15 min 756 km 2 1
53 Chunar (CAR) 03:15 03:16 1 min 788 km 2 1
54 Mirzapur (MZP) 03:47 03:48 1 min 819 km 2 1
55 Vindhyachal (BDL) 03:57 03:58 1 min 826 km 2 1
56 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 05:05 05:15 10 min 908 km 2 1
57 Bharwari (BRE) 05:44 05:45 1 min 946 km 2 1
58 Sirathu (SRO) 06:01 06:02 1 min 965 km 2 1
59 Khaga (KGA) 06:23 06:24 1 min 990 km 2 1
60 Fatehpur (FTP) 07:04 07:05 1 min 1025 km 2 1
61 Bindki Road (BKO) 07:27 07:28 1 min 1056 km 2 1
62 Kanpur Central (CNB) 08:25 08:40 15 min 1103 km 2 1
63 Govindpuri (GOY) 08:49 08:50 1 min 1105 km 2 1
64 Panki (PNK) 08:59 09:00 1 min 1112 km 2 1
65 Rura (RURA) 09:23 09:24 1 min 1145 km 2 1
66 Jhinjhak (JJK) 09:40 09:41 1 min 1164 km 2 1
67 Phaphund (PHD) 09:57 09:58 1 min 1184 km 2 1
68 Achalda (ULD) 10:13 10:14 1 min 1201 km 2 1
69 Bharthana (BNT) 10:30 10:31 1 min 1221 km 2 1
70 Etawah (ETW) 10:54 10:55 1 min 1241 km 2 1
71 Jaswantnagar (JGR) 11:07 11:08 1 min 1257 km 2 1
72 Bhadan (BDN) 11:25 11:26 1 min 1276 km 2 1
73 Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 11:49 11:50 1 min 1296 km 2 1
74 Firozabad (FZD) 12:11 12:12 1 min 1316 km 2 1
75 Tundla Junction (TDL) 13:05 13:15 10 min 1332 km 2 1
76 Agra Fort (AF) 14:20 14:25 5 min 1355 km 2 1
77 Idgah Agra Junction (IDH) 14:34 14:35 1 min 1357 km 2 1
78 Agra Cantt (AGC) 15:00 15:20 20 min 1358 km 2 1
79 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 15:38 15:39 1 min 1362 km 2 1
80 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 16:25 16:33 8 min 1412 km 2 1
81 Chata (CHJ) 16:59 17:00 1 min 1443 km 2 1
82 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 17:12 17:13 1 min 1453 km 2 1
83 Palwal (PWL) 17:59 18:00 1 min 1496 km 2 1
84 Asaoti (AST) 18:12 18:13 1 min 1507 km 2 1
85 Ballabgarh (BVH) 18:23 18:24 1 min 1517 km 2 1
86 Faridabad Nw Tn (FDN) 18:29 18:30 1 min 1521 km 2 1
87 Faridabad (FDB) 18:35 18:36 1 min 1525 km 2 1
88 Tuglakabad (TKD) 18:50 18:51 1 min 1535 km 2 1
89 Okhla (OKA) 19:02 19:03 1 min 1542 km 2 1
90 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 19:13 19:15 2 min 1546 km 2 1
91 Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 19:25 19:26 1 min 1550 km 2 1
92 New Delhi (NDLS) 19:40 20:10 30 min 1553 km 2 1
93 Delhi Kishangnj (DKZ) 20:27 20:28 1 min 1557 km 2 1
94 Shakurbasti (SSB) 20:41 20:42 1 min 1564 km 2 1
95 Nangloi (NNO) 20:52 20:53 1 min 1571 km 2 1
96 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 21:06 21:07 1 min 1584 km 2 1
97 Sampla (SPZ) 21:22 21:23 1 min 1602 km 2 1
98 Rohtak Junction (ROK) 21:50 21:55 5 min 1624 km 2 1
99 Julana (JNA) 22:21 22:22 1 min 1655 km 2 1
100 Jind Junction (JIND) 22:55 23:00 5 min 1681 km 2 1
101 Uchana (UCA) 23:16 23:17 1 min 1700 km 2 1
102 Narwana Junction (NRW) 23:31 23:32 1 min 1715 km 2 1
103 Tohana (TUN) 23:53 23:54 1 min 1741 km 2 1
104 Jakhal Junction (JHL) 00:15 00:25 10 min 1753 km 3 1
105 Budhlada (BLZ) 01:06 01:07 1 min 1782 km 3 1
106 Mansa (MSZ) 01:27 01:28 1 min 1798 km 3 1
107 Maur (MAUR) 01:51 01:52 1 min 1817 km 3 1
108 Bhatinda Junction (BTI) 03:15 04:05 50 min 1851 km 3 1
109 Giddarbaha (GDB) 04:28 04:29 1 min 1879 km 3 1
110 Malout (MOT) 04:46 04:47 1 min 1895 km 3 1
111 Abohar (ABS) 05:27 05:28 1 min 1924 km 3 1
112 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 07:00 Ends 0 1978 km 3 1