← Back

Ndls Hwh Expres -12324 ( New Delhi to Howrah Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Thursday, Sunday
  • 9 23 hrs 5 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12324 is a train running between New Delhi and Kolkata. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal.The two cities are located at a distance of 1447kms.

The train 12324 is named as NDLS HWH EXPRES. It leaves New Delhi at 06:55 on day 1 and reaches Kolkata at 06:00 on day 2.It takes 23 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, and HOWRAH JUNCTION. In a week, NDLS HWH EXPRES operates on Thursday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 New Delhi (NDLS) Starts 06:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kanpur Central (CNB) 13:20 13:40 20 min 440 km 1 1
3 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 16:35 16:45 10 min 634 km 1 1
4 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 19:25 19:40 15 min 786 km 1 1
5 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 22:20 22:25 5 min 989 km 1 1
6 Koderma (KQR) 23:53 23:55 2 min 1066 km 1 1
7 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 01:50 02:00 10 min 1188 km 2 1
8 Asansol Junction (ASN) 02:55 03:00 5 min 1247 km 2 1
9 Howrah Junction (HWH) 06:00 Ends 0 1447 km 2 1