← Back

Lucknow Mail -12229 ( Lucknow Nr to New Delhi )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 9 9 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12229 is a train running between Lucknow and New Delhi. Lucknow is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 493kms.

The train 12229 is named as LUCKNOW MAIL. It leaves Lucknow at 22:15 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 07:15 on day 2.It takes 9 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NEW DELHI, GHAZIABAD, and BAREILLY. In a week, LUCKNOW MAIL operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lucknow Nr (LKO) Starts 22:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Hardoi (HRI) 23:38 23:40 2 min 102 km 1 1
3 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 00:47 00:52 5 min 165 km 2 1
4 Bareilly (BE) 01:50 01:55 5 min 236 km 2 1
5 Rampur (RMU) 02:46 02:48 2 min 299 km 2 1
6 Moradabad (MB) 03:35 03:45 10 min 326 km 2 1
7 Hapur (HPU) 05:17 05:20 3 min 430 km 2 1
8 Ghaziabad (GZB) 06:20 06:23 3 min 467 km 2 1
9 New Delhi (NDLS) 07:15 Ends 0 493 km 2 1