← Back

Kerala Express -12626 ( New Delhi to Trivandrum Cntl )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 41 51 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 12626 is a train running between New Delhi and Trivandrum. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Trivandrum is located in the state of Tamil Nadu.The two cities are located at a distance of 3036kms.

The train 12626 is named as KERALA EXPRESS. It leaves New Delhi at 11:25 on day 1 and reaches Trivandrum at 14:35 on day 3.It takes 51 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, NAGPUR, and MATHURA JUNCTION. In a week, KERALA EXPRESS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 New Delhi (NDLS) Starts 11:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 13:17 13:20 3 min 141 km 1 1
3 Agra Cantt (AGC) 14:30 14:35 5 min 195 km 1 1
4 Gwalior (GWL) 16:05 16:10 5 min 313 km 1 1
5 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 17:40 17:52 12 min 410 km 1 1
6 Bina Junction (BINA) 19:35 19:40 5 min 563 km 1 1
7 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 21:40 21:45 5 min 701 km 1 1
8 Itarsi Junction (ET) 23:50 23:55 5 min 793 km 1 1
9 Nagpur (NGP) 04:00 04:10 10 min 1090 km 2 1
10 Sevagram (SEGM) 05:11 05:13 2 min 1166 km 2 1
11 Balharshah (BPQ) 07:37 07:47 10 min 1301 km 2 1
12 Ramgundam (RDM) 09:30 09:32 2 min 1443 km 2 1
13 Warangal (WL) 11:02 11:07 5 min 1545 km 2 1
14 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 14:45 15:00 15 min 1754 km 2 1
15 Nellore (NLR) 18:08 18:10 2 min 2008 km 2 1
16 Gudur Junction (GDR) 19:14 19:20 6 min 2046 km 2 1
17 Renigunta Junction (RU) 20:30 20:40 10 min 2130 km 2 1
18 Tirupati (TPTY) 20:52 20:54 2 min 2139 km 2 1
19 Chittor (CTO) 21:58 22:00 2 min 2211 km 2 1
20 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 23:20 23:22 2 min 2244 km 2 1
21 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 00:33 00:35 2 min 2327 km 3 1
22 Salem Junction (SA) 02:10 02:15 5 min 2447 km 3 1
23 Erode Junction (ED) 03:20 03:25 5 min 2510 km 3 1
24 Tiruppur (TUP) 04:08 04:10 2 min 2560 km 3 1
25 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 05:10 05:15 5 min 2611 km 3 1
26 Palakkad (PGT) 06:30 06:35 5 min 2665 km 3 1
27 Ottappalam (OTP) 06:58 07:00 2 min 2694 km 3 1
28 Thrisur (TCR) 07:40 07:43 3 min 2742 km 3 1
29 Aluva (AWY) 08:43 08:45 2 min 2797 km 3 1
30 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) 09:40 09:50 10 min 2816 km 3 1
31 Vaikam Road (VARD) 10:28 10:30 2 min 2851 km 3 1
32 Kottayam (KTYM) 11:10 11:15 5 min 2876 km 3 1
33 Changanaseri (CGY) 11:33 11:35 2 min 2894 km 3 1
34 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 11:43 11:45 2 min 2902 km 3 1
35 Chengannur (CNGR) 11:53 11:55 2 min 2911 km 3 1
36 Mavelikara (MVLK) 12:07 12:09 2 min 2923 km 3 1
37 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ) 12:17 12:19 2 min 2931 km 3 1
38 Kollam Junction (QLN) 13:05 13:10 5 min 2972 km 3 1
39 Varkala (VAK) 13:30 13:32 2 min 2995 km 3 1
40 Trivandrum Pett (TVP) 14:02 14:04 2 min 3034 km 3 1
41 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 14:35 Ends 0 3036 km 3 1