← Back

Newdelhi Ac Exp -04095 ( Trivandrum Cntl to New Delhi )

  • 1A,2A,3A
  • Thursday
  • 34 53 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 04095 is a train running between Trivandrum and New Delhi. Trivandrum is located in the state of Tamil Nadu and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 3170kms.

The train 04095 is named as NEWDELHI AC EXP. It leaves Trivandrum at 12:00 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 17:30 on day 3.It takes 53 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NEW DELHI, VADODARA JUNCTION, and SURAT. In a week, NEWDELHI AC EXP operates on Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) Starts 12:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kollam Junction (QLN) 12:55 13:00 5 min 65 km 1 1
3 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ) 13:38 13:40 2 min 106 km 1 1
4 Mavelikara (MVLK) 13:48 13:50 2 min 114 km 1 1
5 Chengannur (CNGR) 14:08 14:10 2 min 126 km 1 1
6 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 14:23 14:25 2 min 135 km 1 1
7 Kottayam (KTYM) 14:50 14:55 5 min 161 km 1 1
8 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 16:35 16:45 10 min 223 km 1 1
9 Aluva (AWY) 17:08 17:10 2 min 240 km 1 1
10 Thrisur (TCR) 18:17 18:20 3 min 295 km 1 1
11 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 19:20 19:30 10 min 327 km 1 1
12 Kuttippuram (KTU) 19:58 20:00 2 min 357 km 1 1
13 Tirur (TIR) 20:18 20:20 2 min 372 km 1 1
14 Kozhikode (CLT) 21:15 21:20 5 min 413 km 1 1
15 Vadakara (BDJ) 21:58 22:00 2 min 460 km 1 1
16 Thalassery (TLY) 22:23 22:25 2 min 482 km 1 1
17 Kannur (CAN) 23:10 23:15 5 min 502 km 1 1
18 Payyanur (PAY) 23:43 23:45 2 min 536 km 1 1
19 Kanhangad (KZE) 00:13 00:15 2 min 565 km 2 1
20 Kasaragod (KGQ) 00:33 00:35 2 min 588 km 2 1
21 Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 01:35 01:50 15 min 639 km 2 1
22 Udupi (UD) 03:20 03:22 2 min 721 km 2 1
23 Karwar (KAWR) 06:15 06:17 2 min 988 km 2 1
24 Madgaon (MAO) 07:35 07:45 10 min 1070 km 2 1
25 Thivim (THVM) 08:30 08:32 2 min 1134 km 2 1
26 Ratnagiri (RN) 12:10 12:15 5 min 1404 km 2 1
27 Panvel (PNVL) 20:10 20:15 5 min 1767 km 2 1
28 Vasai Road (BSR) 21:35 21:45 10 min 1834 km 2 1
29 Surat (ST) 00:05 00:10 5 min 2049 km 3 1
30 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 01:50 02:10 20 min 2178 km 3 1
31 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 05:55 06:10 15 min 2439 km 3 1
32 Kota Junction (KOTA) 09:10 10:00 50 min 2706 km 3 1
33 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 14:50 14:52 2 min 3030 km 3 1
34 New Delhi (NDLS) 17:30 Ends 0 3170 km 3 1