← Back

Intercity Express -14315 ( Bareilly to New Delhi )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 16 5 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 14315 is a train running between Bareilly and New Delhi. Bareilly is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 258kms.

The train 14315 is named as INTERCITY EXP. It leaves Bareilly at 04:50 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 10:10 on day 1.It takes 5 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NEW DELHI, GHAZIABAD, and HAPUR. In a week, INTERCITY EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bareilly (BE) Starts 04:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Bhitaura (BTO) 05:04 05:06 2 min 19 km 1 1
3 Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 05:19 05:21 2 min 32 km 1 1
4 Rampur (RMU) 05:48 05:50 2 min 64 km 1 1
5 Moradabad (MB) 06:32 06:40 8 min 91 km 1 1
6 Amroha (AMRO) 07:06 07:08 2 min 122 km 1 1
7 Gajraula Junction (GJL) 07:28 07:30 2 min 145 km 1 1
8 Garhmuktesar (GMS) 07:48 07:50 2 min 165 km 1 1
9 Hapur (HPU) 08:17 08:19 2 min 195 km 1 1
10 Pilkhua (PKW) 08:30 08:32 2 min 206 km 1 1
11 Ghaziabad (GZB) 09:18 09:20 2 min 232 km 1 1
12 Sahibabad (SBB) 09:28 09:30 2 min 239 km 1 1
13 Anand Vihar (ANVR) 09:38 09:40 2 min 245 km 1 1
14 Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 09:44 09:46 2 min 255 km 1 1
15 Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 09:49 09:51 2 min 256 km 1 1
16 New Delhi (NDLS) 10:10 Ends 0 258 km 1 1