← Back

Karnataka Exp -12627 ( Bangalore Cy Junction to New Delhi )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 35 39 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 12627 is a train running between Bangalore and New Delhi. Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 2406kms.

The train 12627 is named as KARNATAKA EXP. It leaves Bangalore at 19:20 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 10:30 on day 3.It takes 39 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NEW DELHI, H NIZAMUDDIN, and MATHURA JUNCTION. In a week, KARNATAKA EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) Starts 19:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 19:30 19:32 2 min 5 km 1 1
3 Yelhanka Junction (YNK) 19:58 20:00 2 min 27 km 1 1
4 Hindupur (HUP) 21:14 21:15 1 min 111 km 1 1
5 Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) 22:03 22:05 2 min 168 km 1 1
6 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 22:53 22:55 2 min 201 km 1 1
7 Anantapur (ATP) 23:29 23:30 1 min 235 km 1 1
8 Gooty (GY) 00:29 00:30 1 min 292 km 2 1
9 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 00:55 01:00 5 min 320 km 2 1
10 Adoni (AD) 01:39 01:40 1 min 372 km 2 1
11 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 02:38 02:40 2 min 413 km 2 1
12 Raichur (RC) 02:59 03:00 1 min 441 km 2 1
13 Yadgir (YG) 04:00 04:02 2 min 510 km 2 1
14 Wadi (WADI) 04:55 05:00 5 min 549 km 2 1
15 Gulbarga (GR) 05:39 05:40 1 min 585 km 2 1
16 Solapur Junction (SUR) 07:40 07:50 10 min 698 km 2 1
17 Kurduvadi (KWV) 08:50 08:51 1 min 777 km 2 1
18 Daund Junction (DD) 10:27 10:30 3 min 886 km 2 1
19 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 11:57 12:00 3 min 970 km 2 1
20 Belapur (BAP) 12:56 12:57 1 min 1037 km 2 1
21 Kopargaon (KPG) 13:39 13:40 1 min 1081 km 2 1
22 Manmad Junction (MMR) 14:45 14:55 10 min 1123 km 2 1
23 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 16:39 16:40 1 min 1282 km 2 1
24 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 17:10 17:20 10 min 1307 km 2 1
25 Burhanpur (BAU) 18:04 18:05 1 min 1361 km 2 1
26 Khandwa (KNW) 19:30 19:35 5 min 1430 km 2 1
27 Itarsi Junction (ET) 21:50 21:55 5 min 1613 km 2 1
28 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 23:25 23:30 5 min 1705 km 2 1
29 Bina Junction (BINA) 01:30 01:32 2 min 1843 km 3 1
30 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 03:33 03:45 12 min 1996 km 3 1
31 Gwalior (GWL) 04:54 04:59 5 min 2093 km 3 1
32 Agra Cantt (AGC) 06:40 06:45 5 min 2212 km 3 1
33 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 07:35 07:37 2 min 2265 km 3 1
34 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 09:58 10:00 2 min 2399 km 3 1
35 New Delhi (NDLS) 10:30 Ends 0 2406 km 3 1