← Back

Bbs Rajdhani Ex -22811 ( Bhubaneswar to New Delhi )

  • 1A,2A,3A
  • Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 13 23 hrs 20 mins Rajdhani no

Train number 22811 is a train running between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi. Bhubaneswar is located in the state of Orissa and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 1723kms.

The train 22811 is named as BBS RAJDHANI EX. It leaves Bhubaneswar at 11:20 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 10:40 on day 2.It takes 23 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NEW DELHI, KANPUR CENTRAL, and CUTTACK. In a week, BBS RAJDHANI EX operates on Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Food Choice.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) Starts 11:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Cuttack (CTC) 11:53 11:55 2 min 28 km 1 1
3 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 12:42 12:43 1 min 100 km 1 1
4 Bhadrakh (BHC) 13:25 13:27 2 min 144 km 1 1
5 Balasore (BLS) 14:07 14:09 2 min 206 km 1 1
6 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 15:40 15:55 15 min 324 km 1 1
7 Bankura (BQA) 17:20 17:22 2 min 439 km 1 1
8 Adra Junction (ADRA) 18:00 18:05 5 min 492 km 1 1
9 Koderma (KQR) 21:34 21:35 1 min 658 km 1 1
10 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 23:08 23:11 3 min 734 km 1 1
11 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 01:17 01:27 10 min 937 km 2 1
12 Kanpur Central (CNB) 05:20 05:28 8 min 1284 km 2 1
13 New Delhi (NDLS) 10:40 Ends 0 1723 km 2 1