← Back

Intercity Exp -14211 ( Agra Cantt to New Delhi )

  • 1A,2A,CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 16 4 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 14211 is a train running between Agra and New Delhi. Agra is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 195kms.

The train 14211 is named as INTERCITY EXP. It leaves Agra at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 10:20 on day 1.It takes 4 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NEW DELHI, H NIZAMUDDIN, and MATHURA JUNCTION. In a week, INTERCITY EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Agra Cantt (AGC) Starts 06:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 06:08 06:10 2 min 4 km 1 1
3 Farah Town (FHT) 06:31 06:33 2 min 32 km 1 1
4 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 07:00 07:02 2 min 54 km 1 1
5 Chata (CHJ) 07:24 07:26 2 min 85 km 1 1
6 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 07:37 07:39 2 min 95 km 1 1
7 Hodal (HDL) 07:51 07:53 2 min 108 km 1 1
8 Palwal (PWL) 08:28 08:30 2 min 138 km 1 1
9 Asaoti (AST) 08:41 08:43 2 min 149 km 1 1
10 Ballabgarh (BVH) 08:52 08:54 2 min 159 km 1 1
11 Faridabad Nw Tn (FDN) 09:00 09:02 2 min 163 km 1 1
12 Faridabad (FDB) 09:09 09:11 2 min 167 km 1 1
13 Tuglakabad (TKD) 09:25 09:27 2 min 177 km 1 1
14 Okhla (OKA) 09:37 09:39 2 min 184 km 1 1
15 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 09:47 09:49 2 min 188 km 1 1
16 New Delhi (NDLS) 10:20 Ends 0 195 km 1 1