← Back

Intercity Exp -14316 ( New Delhi to Bareilly )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 16 5 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 14316 is a train running between New Delhi and Bareilly. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Bareilly is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 258kms.

The train 14316 is named as INTERCITY EXP. It leaves New Delhi at 16:35 on day 1 and reaches Bareilly at 21:55 on day 1.It takes 5 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are GHAZIABAD, BAREILLY, and HAPUR. In a week, INTERCITY EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 New Delhi (NDLS) Starts 16:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 16:40 16:42 2 min 2 km 1 1
3 Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 16:45 16:46 1 min 3 km 1 1
4 Anand Vihar (ANVR) 16:53 16:55 2 min 14 km 1 1
5 Sahibabad (SBB) 17:02 17:04 2 min 19 km 1 1
6 Ghaziabad (GZB) 17:23 17:25 2 min 26 km 1 1
7 Pilkhua (PKW) 17:50 17:52 2 min 52 km 1 1
8 Hapur (HPU) 18:07 18:09 2 min 63 km 1 1
9 Garhmuktesar (GMS) 18:31 18:33 2 min 93 km 1 1
10 Gajraula Junction (GJL) 18:55 18:57 2 min 114 km 1 1
11 Amroha (AMRO) 19:16 19:18 2 min 137 km 1 1
12 Moradabad (MB) 20:02 20:10 8 min 167 km 1 1
13 Rampur (RMU) 20:38 20:40 2 min 194 km 1 1
14 Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 21:08 21:10 2 min 226 km 1 1
15 Bhitaura (BTO) 21:23 21:25 2 min 239 km 1 1
16 Bareilly (BE) 21:55 Ends 0 258 km 1 1