← Back

Intercity Exp -14212 ( New Delhi to Agra Cantt )

  • 1A,2A,CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 15 4 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 14212 is a train running between New Delhi and Agra. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Agra is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 195kms.

The train 14212 is named as INTERCITY EXP. It leaves New Delhi at 17:35 on day 1 and reaches Agra at 22:05 on day 1.It takes 4 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are MATHURA JUNCTION, AGRA CANTT, and FARIDABAD. In a week, INTERCITY EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 New Delhi (NDLS) Starts 17:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 17:54 17:56 2 min 8 km 1 1
3 Okhla (OKA) 18:00 18:02 2 min 11 km 1 1
4 Faridabad (FDB) 18:21 18:23 2 min 29 km 1 1
5 Faridabad Nw Tn (FDN) 18:27 18:29 2 min 33 km 1 1
6 Ballabgarh (BVH) 18:34 18:36 2 min 37 km 1 1
7 Asaoti (AST) 18:44 18:46 2 min 46 km 1 1
8 Palwal (PWL) 19:11 19:13 2 min 58 km 1 1
9 Hodal (HDL) 19:33 19:35 2 min 88 km 1 1
10 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 19:47 19:49 2 min 100 km 1 1
11 Chata (CHJ) 20:00 20:02 2 min 110 km 1 1
12 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 20:34 20:36 2 min 141 km 1 1
13 Farah Town (FHT) 21:13 21:15 2 min 163 km 1 1
14 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 21:46 21:48 2 min 191 km 1 1
15 Agra Cantt (AGC) 22:05 Ends 0 195 km 1 1