← Back

Bubneswr Rjdhni -22824 ( New Delhi to Bhubaneswar )

  • 1A,2A,3A
  • Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • 12 24 hrs 25 mins Rajdhani no

Train number 22824 is a train running between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Bhubaneswar is located in the state of Orissa.The two cities are located at a distance of 1800kms.

The train 22824 is named as BUBNESWR RJDHNI. It leaves New Delhi at 17:05 on day 1 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 17:30 on day 2.It takes 24 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, GHAZIABAD, and BHUBANESWAR. In a week, BUBNESWR RJDHNI operates on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.

It offers facilities like Food Choice.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 New Delhi (NDLS) Starts 17:05 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kanpur Central (CNB) 21:48 21:53 5 min 440 km 1 1
3 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 01:55 02:05 10 min 786 km 2 1
4 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 04:18 04:21 3 min 989 km 2 1
5 Koderma (KQR) 05:22 05:24 2 min 1066 km 2 1
6 Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) 07:35 07:40 5 min 1191 km 2 1
7 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 10:35 10:40 5 min 1342 km 2 1
8 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 12:25 12:40 15 min 1476 km 2 1
9 Balasore (BLS) 14:02 14:04 2 min 1595 km 2 1
10 Bhadrakh (BHC) 15:12 15:14 2 min 1657 km 2 1
11 Cuttack (CTC) 16:33 16:35 2 min 1772 km 2 1
12 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 17:30 Ends 0 1800 km 2 1