← Back

Kolkata Rajdhani -12305 ( Howrah Junction to New Delhi )

  • 1A,2A,3A
  • Sunday
  • 9 19 hrs 55 mins Rajdhani yes

Train number 12305 is a train running between Kolkata and New Delhi. Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 1529kms.

The train 12305 is named as KOLKATA RJDHNI. It leaves Kolkata at 14:05 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 10:00 on day 2.It takes 19 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NEW DELHI, KANPUR CENTRAL, and ALLAHABAD JUNCTION. In a week, KOLKATA RJDHNI operates on Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry, Free Override, and Food Choice.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Starts 14:05 0 0 km 1 1
2 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 15:06 15:08 2 min 95 km 1 1
3 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 17:11 17:15 4 min 282 km 1 1
4 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 17:40 17:44 4 min 311 km 1 1
5 Patna Junction (PNBE) 21:15 21:25 10 min 532 km 1 1
6 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 00:45 00:55 10 min 744 km 2 1
7 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 02:43 02:46 3 min 896 km 2 1
8 Kanpur Central (CNB) 04:45 04:53 8 min 1090 km 2 1
9 New Delhi (NDLS) 10:00 Ends 0 1529 km 2 1