← Back

Ndls Ac Sf Spl -09005 ( Mumbai Central to New Delhi )

  • 1A,2A,3A
  • Wednesday, Sunday
  • 14 21 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 09005 is a train running between Mumbai and New Delhi. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 1384kms.

The train 09005 is named as NDLS AC SF SPL. It leaves Mumbai at 19:45 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 17:35 on day 2.It takes 21 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NEW DELHI, VADODARA JUNCTION, and SURAT. In a week, NDLS AC SF SPL operates on Wednesday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mumbai Central (BCT) Starts 19:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Borivali (BVI) 20:22 20:25 3 min 30 km 1 1
3 Surat (ST) 00:05 00:10 5 min 263 km 2 1
4 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 01:50 02:00 10 min 392 km 2 1
5 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 06:05 06:15 10 min 653 km 2 1
6 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 08:18 08:20 2 min 819 km 2 1
7 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 08:40 08:42 2 min 847 km 2 1
8 Kota Junction (KOTA) 09:30 09:40 10 min 920 km 2 1
9 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 10:55 10:57 2 min 1027 km 2 1
10 Gangapur City (GGC) 11:45 11:47 2 min 1100 km 2 1
11 Hindaun City (HAN) 12:18 12:20 2 min 1135 km 2 1
12 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 13:10 13:12 2 min 1210 km 2 1
13 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 15:08 15:10 2 min 1244 km 2 1
14 New Delhi (NDLS) 17:35 Ends 0 1384 km 2 1