← Back

Jhrkhnd S Krant -12825 ( Ranchi to New Delhi )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Thursday
  • 9 21 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12825 is a train running between Ranchi and New Delhi. Ranchi is located in the state of Jharkhand and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 1305kms.

The train 12825 is named as JHRKHND S KRANT. It leaves Ranchi at 23:40 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 20:50 on day 2.It takes 21 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NEW DELHI, KANPUR CENTRAL, and BOKARO STL CITY. In a week, JHRKHND S KRANT operates on Monday, Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Ranchi (RNC) Starts 23:40 0 0 km 1 1
2 Muri (MURI) 00:55 01:00 5 min 62 km 2 1
3 Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) 02:10 02:20 10 min 115 km 2 1
4 Gomoh Junction (GMO) 03:10 03:20 10 min 147 km 2 1
5 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 03:50 03:52 2 min 192 km 2 1
6 Koderma (KQR) 04:27 04:29 2 min 240 km 2 1
7 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 08:52 09:07 15 min 519 km 2 1
8 Kanpur Central (CNB) 13:40 13:55 15 min 866 km 2 1
9 New Delhi (NDLS) 20:50 Ends 0 1305 km 2 1