← Back

Hwh Ndls Express -12323 ( Howrah Junction to New Delhi )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday, Friday
  • 9 22 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12323 is a train running between Kolkata and New Delhi. Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 1447kms.

The train 12323 is named as HWH NDLS EXPRES. It leaves Kolkata at 18:50 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 17:05 on day 2.It takes 22 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NEW DELHI, KANPUR CENTRAL, and ALLAHABAD JUNCTION. In a week, HWH NDLS EXPRES operates on Tuesday, Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Starts 18:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Asansol Junction (ASN) 21:13 21:18 5 min 200 km 1 1
3 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 22:40 22:50 10 min 259 km 1 1
4 Koderma (KQR) 00:32 00:33 1 min 382 km 2 1
5 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 02:05 02:10 5 min 458 km 2 1
6 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 05:10 05:20 10 min 661 km 2 1
7 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 07:35 07:40 5 min 813 km 2 1
8 Kanpur Central (CNB) 10:10 10:20 10 min 1008 km 2 1
9 New Delhi (NDLS) 17:05 Ends 0 1447 km 2 1