← Back

Lucknow Mail -12230 ( New Delhi to Lucknow Nr )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 9 8 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12230 is a train running between New Delhi and Lucknow. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Lucknow is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 493kms.

The train 12230 is named as LUCKNOW MAIL. It leaves New Delhi at 22:05 on day 1 and reaches Lucknow at 06:45 on day 2.It takes 8 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are LUCKNOW NR, GHAZIABAD, and BAREILLY. In a week, LUCKNOW MAIL operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 New Delhi (NDLS) Starts 22:05 0 0 km 1 1
2 Ghaziabad (GZB) 22:48 22:50 2 min 26 km 1 1
3 Hapur (HPU) 23:25 23:28 3 min 63 km 1 1
4 Moradabad (MB) 01:10 01:20 10 min 167 km 2 1
5 Rampur (RMU) 01:50 01:52 2 min 194 km 2 1
6 Bareilly (BE) 02:50 02:55 5 min 258 km 2 1
7 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 04:00 04:05 5 min 328 km 2 1
8 Hardoi (HRI) 04:51 04:53 2 min 391 km 2 1
9 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 06:45 Ends 0 493 km 2 1