← Back

Kerala Express -12625 ( Trivandrum Cntl to New Delhi )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 42 50 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 12625 is a train running between Trivandrum and New Delhi. Trivandrum is located in the state of Tamil Nadu and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 3035kms.

The train 12625 is named as KERALA EXPRESS. It leaves Trivandrum at 11:15 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 13:45 on day 3.It takes 50 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NEW DELHI, VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, and NAGPUR. In a week, KERALA EXPRESS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) Starts 11:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Varkala (VAK) 11:44 11:45 1 min 41 km 1 1
3 Kollam Junction (QLN) 12:10 12:15 5 min 65 km 1 1
4 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ) 12:56 12:58 2 min 106 km 1 1
5 Mavelikara (MVLK) 13:07 13:08 1 min 114 km 1 1
6 Chengannur (CNGR) 13:21 13:22 1 min 126 km 1 1
7 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 13:31 13:32 1 min 135 km 1 1
8 Changanaseri (CGY) 13:41 13:42 1 min 143 km 1 1
9 Kottayam (KTYM) 14:00 14:05 5 min 161 km 1 1
10 Vaikam Road (VARD) 14:28 14:29 1 min 186 km 1 1
11 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) 15:35 15:45 10 min 220 km 1 1
12 Aluva (AWY) 16:07 16:09 2 min 240 km 1 1
13 Thrisur (TCR) 17:00 17:03 3 min 295 km 1 1
14 Ottappalam (OTP) 17:59 18:00 1 min 340 km 1 1
15 Palakkad (PGT) 18:40 18:45 5 min 372 km 1 1
16 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 19:55 20:00 5 min 426 km 1 1
17 Tiruppur (TUP) 20:48 20:50 2 min 476 km 1 1
18 Erode Junction (ED) 21:50 22:00 10 min 527 km 1 1
19 Salem Junction (SA) 22:55 23:00 5 min 589 km 1 1
20 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 00:43 00:45 2 min 709 km 2 1
21 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 02:00 02:02 2 min 793 km 2 1
22 Chittor (CTO) 02:39 02:40 1 min 826 km 2 1
23 Tirupati (TPTY) 03:55 03:57 2 min 897 km 2 1
24 Renigunta Junction (RU) 04:10 04:20 10 min 907 km 2 1
25 Gudur Junction (GDR) 05:55 05:57 2 min 990 km 2 1
26 Nellore (NLR) 06:22 06:23 1 min 1029 km 2 1
27 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 10:00 10:15 15 min 1283 km 2 1
28 Warangal (WL) 13:00 13:05 5 min 1492 km 2 1
29 Ramgundam (RDM) 14:40 14:41 1 min 1592 km 2 1
30 Balharshah (BPQ) 17:00 17:10 10 min 1734 km 2 1
31 Sevagram (SEGM) 19:05 19:06 1 min 1869 km 2 1
32 Nagpur (NGP) 20:15 20:25 10 min 1945 km 2 1
33 Itarsi Junction (ET) 01:05 01:10 5 min 2242 km 3 1
34 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 02:55 03:00 5 min 2334 km 3 1
35 Bina Junction (BINA) 04:50 04:55 5 min 2472 km 3 1
36 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 06:55 07:07 12 min 2625 km 3 1
37 Gwalior (GWL) 08:20 08:25 5 min 2722 km 3 1
38 Agra Cantt (AGC) 10:20 10:25 5 min 2840 km 3 1
39 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 11:12 11:15 3 min 2894 km 3 1
40 Faridabad (FDB) 12:50 12:51 1 min 3007 km 3 1
41 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 13:21 13:23 2 min 3027 km 3 1
42 New Delhi (NDLS) 13:45 Ends 0 3035 km 3 1